Active
Property Photos
3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

New to the market! This elevated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath townhome in New Town Key West offers impact rated windows, covered parking, and an unbeatable price point. If you've been searching in communities like Key Cove, Flagler Court, Paradise Court, or Smurf Village, you won't find another option priced this competitively.Inside, the recently painted interior creates a bright, clean backdrop ready for your personal touch. The main level features a light filled living and dining area, kitchen, laundry closet, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom with a tub.Ideally positioned on the Courtyard Marriott side (not the Home Depot side), this home also comes with a low $350/month HOA covering the pool and common areas. Insurance is very reasonable, with an assumable flood policy currently at just $794 per year.A great opportunity to own an affordable piece of Key West don't let this one slip by!Seller is a licensed real estate agent (listing agent) in the State of Florida and has an ownership interest in the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619631 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 3029 Roosevelt Boulevard Apt 45
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $811
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.771134
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor: Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 350.00
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt, Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8983547
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable
  • Legal Description: Kw Parcel Of Land Lying N'ly Of N Roosevelt Blvd Unit 45 (Key Cove) Or1563-1649 Or1569-1719 Or1663-65 Or1776-185 Or1928-
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00002410000145
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Unit Number: APT 45
  • Zoning: CG - General Commercial
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Duck Avenue D, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$725,000.00 ($604.17 / sqft )

3301 Duck Avenue D More Like This

2 story Townhouse with 2 car garage, No HOA; Large Living room downstairs and Family room upstairs; Updated Kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619800
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$719,000.00 ($773.12 / sqft )

90 Golf Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated. This charming Poolside Key West Golf Club home is ready for you to make your very own vacation retreat. Move in ready 2 bed, 3 bath Golf Club cottage has so much character. Come hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614089
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Heather Mason
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$595,000.00 ($738.21 / sqft )

138 Golf Club Drive More Like This

VALUE ENHANCEMENT Price Improvement! Welcome to 138 GC Dr. in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club residential community. Surrounded by acres of open space w/Rees Jones designed 18 hole Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Northside Drive 55, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$598,500.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

3314 Northside Drive 55 More Like This

Excellent Family Home or Investment Opportunity! Seller Financing Available:20% down, 6.5% interest, 3 5 year term with balloon payment at maturity.Step into your new life in this beautifully elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616806
  2. Provided by Keys Top Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Vakhtenko
  4. (305) 987-7775
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin