Active
Property Photos
3300 Duck Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 3300 Duck Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 3300 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Come home to this stylish and updated townhome. Open floorplan with spacious kitchen, loads of cabinets. Convenient half bath on the main floor with a full size washer and dryer. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms and a lovely renovated bath. This home sits on a corner lot, fenced for privacy, and there's room for a pool. There's an outdoor shower, mature landscaping, pavers, and a storage shed. New HVAC 9/2024. Call to schedule a showing of this well maintained and well priced home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619671 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 3300 Duck Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $580
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.762706
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Shed, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Kw Neighborhood: New Town
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8687516
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Legal Description: PT BK 9 A/K/A UNIT 1 KW FOUNDATION COS PLAT NO 2 PB1-189 KEY WEST ESTATES OR1024-1331/32 OR1148-496/97 OR1447-332/33 OR1
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00052960-000100
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Median
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: MDR-1 - Medium Desnity Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$595,000.00 ($738.21 / sqft )

138 Golf Club Drive More Like This

VALUE ENHANCEMENT Price Improvement! Welcome to 138 GC Dr. in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club residential community. Surrounded by acres of open space w/Rees Jones designed 18 hole Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Northside Drive 55, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$598,500.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

3314 Northside Drive 55 More Like This

Excellent Family Home or Investment Opportunity! Seller Financing Available:20% down, 6.5% interest, 3 5 year term with balloon payment at maturity.Step into your new life in this beautifully elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616806
  2. Provided by Keys Top Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Vakhtenko
  4. (305) 987-7775
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$715,000.00 ($1,309.52 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 More Like This

Ideally located on Simonton Street in the heart of Old Town, this charming half duplex is just steps from Duval Street and close to dining, shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.Perfect as a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619050
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$569,000.00 ($729.49 / sqft )

96 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Seller financing available and order has been completed for full property replacement with hurricane rated windows, door, and sliders. Poolside, pool view townhome. The home has just been re freshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619120
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin