Active
Property Photos
96 Golf Club Drive
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 96 Golf Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 96 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Seller financing available and order has been completed for full property replacement with hurricane rated windows, door, and sliders. Poolside, pool view townhome. The home has just been re freshed with an interior top to bottom paint job, exterior touch up, and new engineered vinyl plank floors have been installed on the main level. First floor is an open floor plan with half bath, kitchen, dining area and living area that opens to a covered porch. The second floor has two bedrooms and a full bath. The Key West Golf Club features a fitness center and a large community pool. Seller is a Florida real estate broker.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619120 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 96 Golf Club Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $729
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.742664
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Patrolled Area, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, French Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Security, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8881282
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: Townhome Unit 406 Key West Golf Club Development Or1377-750/825Dec Or1448-1231/1233
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081000506
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: PRD - Planned Redevelopment & Development Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$595,000.00 ($738.21 / sqft )

138 Golf Club Drive More Like This

VALUE ENHANCEMENT Price Improvement! Welcome to 138 GC Dr. in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club residential community. Surrounded by acres of open space w/Rees Jones designed 18 hole Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Northside Drive 55, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$598,500.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

3314 Northside Drive 55 More Like This

Excellent Family Home or Investment Opportunity! Seller Financing Available:20% down, 6.5% interest, 3 5 year term with balloon payment at maturity.Step into your new life in this beautifully elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616806
  2. Provided by Keys Top Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Vakhtenko
  4. (305) 987-7775
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

68 Merganser Lane More Like This

Discover this TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome at the end of a quiet lane in the Key West Golf Club. The end unit offers enhanced privacy and natural light, along with a screened wraparound porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619363
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Sarah Eckert
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 5th Avenue 61, Stock Island, FL 33040
$615,600.00 ($483.20 / sqft )

5030 5th Avenue 61 More Like This

This lovely townhome is located within the Islander Village HOA, a Local's Only Workforce Community. The home is elevated and above a garage for 2 cars. It has 9' ceilings on the first floor, a kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619390
  2. Provided by Location 3 Real Estate of KW Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Deborah S Batty
  4. (305) 294-3225
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$639,000.00 ($819.23 / sqft )

81 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to your private island retreat in the Key West Golf Club community on Stock Island. Perfectly positioned with spectacular views of the first green of the golf course, this charming 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619408
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Nicole E Gruenauer
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Staples Avenue Unit B, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$539,000.00 ($1,069.44 / sqft )

2515 Staples Avenue Unit B More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this property delivers the flexibility that today's buyer or investor wants, offering a primary residence, a vacation retreat, or a pure investment opportunity. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619604
  2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate
  3. Contact Ea Ruth
  4. (239) 463-2999
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin