Active
Property Photos
3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Experience the relaxed charm of island living in this nicely updated third floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Las Salinas community. Filled with natural light, the open concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere that feels comfortable from the moment you walk in. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient washer/dryer combo, all opening to a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding after a day on the water. Step outside to your private balcony overlooking the community pool an ideal spot for morning coffee, peaceful evenings, and enjoying the island breeze. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms offer generous closet space for comfortable everyday living. An exterior storage locker provides extra room for bikes, beach gear, and all your island essentials, adding even more practicality and value. Residents of Las Salinas enjoy resort style amenities including a large sun drenched swimming pool, newly updated fitness center, bike storage, and lush tropical landscaping all with one of the lowest HOA fees in Key West, including insurance.Ideally located on the east side of the island, you're just moments from Smathers Beach, restaurants, shopping, and Key West International Airport. The nearby scenic promenade along the Atlantic Ocean is perfect for biking, jogging, or taking peaceful morning walks while enjoying breathtaking Keys sunrises. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or smart investment property, this condo offers the easygoing lifestyle people dream about when they think of Key West.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619747 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N304
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $537
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.751053
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 216.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Off Street Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Manager on Premises
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 662.00
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8779763
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit N304 Las Salinas Condominium Or1286-1405/9 Or1491-2231/32 Or3127-1666
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00066180000430
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: N304
  • Zoning: HDR - High Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Catherine Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$579,000.00 ($855.24 / sqft )

1124 Catherine Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods. Just a straight shot down the road to White Street Pier, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615249
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$544,000.00 ($507.94 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard E301 More Like This

POOL VIEW from your bedroom Balcony. New List Price $544,000. Easy to show. Ready for you to move in. Enjoy island living in this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 3930 S. Roosevelt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Barbara B Crespo
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($560.34 / sqft )

3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303 More Like This

Looking for a move in condo in Key West that's high and dry, close to the airport and on the quiet side of the island? Want to wake up to the sunrise and nice sea breezes while enjoying a cup of coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616633
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Edward Salazar
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$525,000.00 ($489.28 / sqft )

3930 Roosevelt Boulevard N401 More Like This

Experience penthouse living at Las Salinas in one of the largest two bedroom residences available. This top floor home is one of only three with this spacious layout and has square footage comparable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617303
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Margaret Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($1,009.33 / sqft )

409 Margaret Street 202 More Like This

Close to the Historic Seaport, restaurants, art galleries, and more!. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo has high impact windows and door, washer/ dryer, tankless hot water heater, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Olivia Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$665,000.00 ($1,090.16 / sqft )

1402 Olivia Street 2 More Like This

Discover your ideal pied a terre in the heart of Key West! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment on Olivia Street offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring two balconies, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617831
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Pearl Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$575,000.00 ($1,053.11 / sqft )

815 Pearl Street 2 More Like This

Quaint Key West Condominium Discover 815 Pearl Street Unit 2, a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in the heart of Old Town. Light fills the open concept living area, which flows seamlessly to a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618227
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Matthew Russell Carlson
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 South Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$629,000.00 ($982.81 / sqft )

816 South Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Southpark Condominium located in the prestigious Casa Marina neighborhood. Known for its tranquil atmosphere and prime location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618267
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Ted Stewart
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$625,000.00 ($828.91 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from this second floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable 'A' building at Key West by the Sea. This bright and airy condo designed to capt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618286
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$669,000.00 ($857.69 / sqft )

123 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Step inside this lovely move in ready townhome nestled in the secluded Key West Golf Club community! This 2 beds, 1.5 baths home has been beautifully updated showcasing colorful tropical vibes with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618405
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Robert J Donahue
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin