Active
Property Photos
803 39th St Gulf
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 803 39th St Gulf
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,589,000

Address: 803 39th St Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Luxury King Tides 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, private home with deep water access. Seller credit towards boat slip of buyers choice. Multiple slips available to choose from. This home is located in the new gated neighborhood Emerald Flats built by one of the most premier builders in all of the keys D'Asign Source. You will LOVE this location, views, and sunsets off the spacious balconies (2) and backyard! As you walk into the front door you have an unobstructed view of the Gulf of America and private marina. The 2nd floor offers an open floor plan featuring the kitchen, dining room and living room that opens to the 2nd floor balcony. The kitchen has beautiful quartz counter tops that waterfall on the center breakfast bar/island. There is also an expansive locking pantry and lots of cabinet space for storage. The living area has a dry bar with detailed wood shelving, additional cabinets and wine fridge. The 3rd floor offers four bedrooms, two of which are primary suites one with an owners closet. Other bonuses of the third floor are balcony off of the primary suite, view of the gulf from the primary bathroom and shower, double washer and dryers, and desk area. The ground level offers a ''tackle room'' commercial sized ice maker & deep freezers to make fishing, boat or packing a cooler easy! An enclosed garage and a half bath are additional. The outdoor space has a ton of shaded space, travertine pavers, and astro turf area. The heated saltwater pool has an oversized sunshelf. Home is immaculate and finished with high end cookware and finishings. House comes furnished, turn key! Use as your primary residence or investment property! Potential to generate over $230k+ in income with personal use. Water softener included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619813 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 803 39th St Gulf
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,589,000
  • Price sqft: $1,218
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water,Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.089035
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Sprinkler System, Privacy Wall/Fence, Lanai, Lighting
  • Floor: Tile, Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Builder/Architect
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Auto Door Opener, Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete, Salt Water
  • Water View: Ocean View, Harbor/Marina View, Open Water View, Bay/Gulf View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Electric
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: No more than 2 Dogs
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Central Station Sys
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Cable Available
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Aluminum Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 390.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9104891
  • Appliances: More Appliances, Water Purification, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Ice Machine, Freezer, Disposal, Water Softener, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Control Depth: 10
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage Dock Length: 50
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Slip
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Bar, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms, Security System, Pantry
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 EMERALD FLATS SUB PB2-21 PORTION OF BLOCK 5 RESUBDIVISION OF MARTHON BEACH OR3146-1823 OR3185-0513 OR3283-2437
  • Mile Marker: 52.00
  • Parcel Num: 00337391-000300
  • Pre Wired: Cable, Cat 5
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: RL - Residential Low
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 1, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,900,000.00 ($959.17 / sqft )

2394 Coco Plum Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive waterfront parcels in the Florida Keys. Located just steps from Coco Plum Beach and the Atlantic Ocean, this rare investment opportunity is the ultimate blend of l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615435
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,700,000.00 ($909.99 / sqft )

2394 Coco Plum Drive 2 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615436
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 3, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,900,000.00 ($959.17 / sqft )

2394 Coco Plum Drive 3 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615437
  3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 990 41st Street Gul 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,475,000.00 ($829.16 / sqft )

990 41st Street Gul 9 More Like This

Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home in the Florida KeysWelcome to your dream retreat in Marathon, Florida! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence sits on the desirable bay side, offering breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616625
  2. Provided by Blue Water Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Paul J Tremblay
  4. (954) 243-8894
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 990 41st Street Gul 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,475,000.00 ($829.16 / sqft )

990 41st Street Gul 10 More Like This

Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home in the Florida Keys Welcome to yourdream retreat in Marathon, Florida! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence sits on the desirablebay side, offering breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616645
  2. Provided by Blue Water Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Paul J Tremblay
  4. (954) 243-8894
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59733 Paradise Place, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,800,000.00 ($950.00 / sqft )

59733 Paradise Place More Like This

An exceptional to be built waterfront estate in Grassy Key, offering the rare opportunity to secure a newly constructed luxury residence in the Florida Keys. Construction will commence upon contract,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618977
  2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys Inc
  3. Contact Sabrina Acevedo
  4. (305) 745-9088
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 39th Street Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,740,000.00 ($1,038.89 / sqft )

805 39th Street Gulf Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION DIRECTLY ON THE GULF W/ GULF OF AMERICA AND MARINA VIEWS! Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own a newly constructed, luxury waterfront residence in the heart of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59720 Overseas Highway 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$3,400,000.00 ($1,128.44 / sqft )

59720 Overseas Highway 10 More Like This

SeaGlass Cove is a brand new luxury, gated island community located in the heart of the Florida Keys; adjacent to Duck Key. A rare find of just 14 new construction residences offering direct Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619897
  2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys Inc
  3. Contact Sabrina Acevedo
  4. (305) 745-9088
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin