Active
Property Photos
430 Skyfield Court
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 430 Skyfield Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 430 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

AVAILABLE NOW! Experience the captivating, completed Tupelo floor plan by Moxie Homes, where contemporary design meets effortless living. This single story residence is now ready for you to move in, showcasing a brilliant blend of clean lines, light filled spaces, and high quality finishes. The home features three well proportioned bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms. Step inside to an open concept design where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together under vaulted ceilings, creating one expansive and inviting space perfect for daily life and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts modern, light wood toned cabinetry, a spacious island with seating for casual dining, stainless steel appliances, and a striking marble style backsplash. The living room is bathed in natural light, featuring large windows and glass sliding doors that offer views and access to the private outdoor space. This airy atmosphere is enhanced by the light color palette and modern fixtures throughout. Tucked away for privacy, the primary bedroom is a true retreat with ample space, stylish bedside lighting, and direct access to a private outdoor patio through sliding glass doors. The bathrooms feature elegant fixtures in a warm bronze/gold tone, modern vanities with stone countertops, and beautiful tile work. The primary bathroom includes a spacious walk in shower with a glass enclosure, while the second bathroom offers a tub/shower combo. Adding warmth and sophistication, the entry and hallways are elevated by built in wood toned console tables and designer mirrors. Throughout the home, find sleek tile flooring and contemporary lighting. The exterior presents a modern elevation with crisp, clean finishes, and includes a private, covered entry patio with modern slat block wall detailing, and a private backyard with a paved patio area and lawn. As a resident of Boulevard Oaks, you gain access to a host of established community amenities, including The Oasis Clubhouse, a resort style pool, expansive green space, pickleball courts, and scenic walking trails. This completed Tupelo home offers a superior living experience where every detail has been thoughtfully executed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5104864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 Skyfield Court
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tupelo
  • Builder Name: Moxie Home Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boulevard Oaks of Lady Lake
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOULEVARD OAKS PB 87 PG 1-3 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-18-24-0010-000-00100
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palermo Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$450,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

210 Palermo Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of The Villages. In the village of La Zamora, this beautifully updated three bedroom, three bathroom home offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and unbeatable conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108098
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Charmaine Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373175
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$424,990.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

820 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and upgraded throughout, this Miramar at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks sits on an oversized homesite just one mile from The Villages, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and ev

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375076
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39106 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

39106 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! The property sits on a 2.27 acre lot and offers 2,574 SF of living space with 7 bedrooms and4 bathrooms. It comes partially furnished with furniture, fixtures, and business equipment included.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388983
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ayesha Verma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$427,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

902 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Harmony at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks, where modern living meets thoughtful design just 2 miles from The Villages. Situated on a stunning homesite, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391307
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin