Active
Property Photos
1238 Turtle Island Road
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1238 Turtle Island Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $332,900

Address: 1238 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

Built in 2025, this NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the rapidly growing community of Hammock Oaks and offers exceptional privacy with no homes behind, just peaceful views of trees and natural surroundings. The home showcases top of the line finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, top of the line cabinetry, and Corian solid surface countertops, delivering a refined, modern aesthetic with lasting durability. No carpet anywhere, providing easy maintenance and a clean, contemporary feel. Thoughtful enhancements include hand made custom curtains and a professionally designed interior decorator, creating a cohesive and elevated living space. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with included exterior maintenance, allowing you more time to relax and soak up the sunshine at the community pool and cabana. Every detail and finish reflects new construction standards and move in ready convenience. Enjoy privacy, serenity, and quality construction in a thriving, growing community. Why wait to build when this home is already completeddesigned, upgraded, and ready now? Selling Turnkey separately,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5105887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1238 Turtle Island Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $332,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 138
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1509.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Beverly Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cresswind Hammock Oaks Homeowners Association Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK OAKS PHASE 1C PB 83 PG 12 LOT 208 ORB 6547 PG 1201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-18-24-0012-000-20800
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108456
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candace Tulensru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372007
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373175
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Sunshower, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$382,764.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

787 Sunshower Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377582
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$368,990.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

423 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884445
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$372,484.00 ($120.04 / sqft )

799 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be best used to fit your family's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484366
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin