Active
Property Photos
39634 Grove Heights
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 39634 Grove Heights
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 39634 Grove Heights, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

Stunning Remodeled Home in Harbor Hills Country Club. Prepare to fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a just under half acre lot in this highly desirable community. With over $100,000 in renovations, this home blends modern luxury with comfortable Florida living. The spacious interior showcases a striking stone accented fireplace, custom built ins, plantation shutters, designer lighting, and a seamless mix of granite and quartz countertops throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring premium Wolf appliances, an induction range (with optional gas hookup available), French door refrigerator with InstaView, breakfast bar with pendant lighting, and a custom barn style sliding pantry door. Entertain with ease in the elegant dining area, complete with a custom built butlers kitchen and beverage fridge. The oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with two walk in closets, dual vanities, and a large walk in shower. A desirable split bedroom floor plan places two guest bedrooms and a well appointed guest bath on the opposite side of the home. Additional highlights include quaint front flex room ideal for a study or playroom, spacious laundry room with built in pet spa, convenient mudroom off the garage, Two Car plus golf cart garage, paved driveway, outdoor lighting and whole house surge protector. Harbor Hills is a gated community conveniently located near The Villages, with easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. This exceptional home truly is love at first sightschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39634 Grove Heights
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2278.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 548.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lara Parker
  • Association Phone: 352-753-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR HILLS PHASE 6A PB 63 PG 67-68 LOT 41 ORB 6280 PG 2274
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-18-24-0523-000-04100
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6008 Apex Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$700,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

6008 Apex Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this impeccably upgraded 4 bed + Office + Bonus Room + 3 bath home with a rare 4 car garage, built in 2021 and located with a pond view on .48 acre with room for a pool in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098078
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Highcrest View, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$675,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

4560 Highcrest View Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous furnished 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home with an oversized garage, situated on a full acre in the desirable East View Estates community. Built in 2016, this home impresses f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107395
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,900.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop Green Listing More Like This

This customized home has a standout feature exclusive to Green Key that has a private apartment/in law suite with its own separate entrance, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mary Yochheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Treeline Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$650,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

39407 Treeline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Hills an exclusively gated golf, tennis, and boating community nestled on the shores of Lake Griffin, offering some of the finest views in all of Central Florida. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109392
  2. Provided by AKIN REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Fran Dann-Akin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Pinnacle Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$579,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

4049 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully designed home of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully arranged for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a large so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109660
  2. Provided by HARBOR HILLS SALES, INC
  3. Contact Sean Rich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Circle Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$724,900.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

7373 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tree House on the canal, leading to the Chain of Lakes, set on 1.37 acres on private Big Pine Island with only 13 homes. Step outside into your own nature filled retreat. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111442
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5084 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$711,150.00 ($190.20 / sqft )

5084 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

As you step through the front door, your gaze is immediately drawn through the living room, past the sparkling pool, and out to the beautifully manicured fairway of the par 5 third hole. It truly capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691465
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 956 Club Cresswind Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$739,990.00 ($188.20 / sqft )

956 Club Cresswind Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cresswind at Hammock Oaks, a new active 55+ community by Kolter Homes, is situated in Lady Lake, FL, famously known as the home of lakes and sunshine. Located near The Villages the community is only m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880042
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin