Active
Property Photos
407 Douglas Way 66
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 407 Douglas Way 66
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

Address: 407 Douglas Way 66, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Great opportunity to move to Winter Garden, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium is approximately .8 mile to the West Orange Trail and Plant Street. Shopping and the Turnpike are close as well. You enter into a Living Room Dining Room combo with high ceilings. Off the kitchen you have a screen porch to enjoy the sitting outside and enjoying the Florida weather. The second bathroom has been completely renovated. This condominium also has a three to four year rent history of $1795 per month. There are two assigned parking spaces too.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 407 Douglas Way 66
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yvonne Kamara
  • Association Phone: 407-734-3315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF WINTER GARDEN CONDO CB 14/127 UNIT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-6660-00-660
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 66
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Eron Way 2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$199,900.00 ($237.98 / sqft )

304 Eron Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price. Convenient 1 story corner 2/2 townhome, with 2 assigned parking spaces, nearby the highway 50 and the winter garden village mall with supermarket, lowes, restaurants, banks, shopping, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366946
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Windtree Lane K, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

87 Windtree Lane K Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Price Improvement. Downstair location, peace and ease with this updated 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo in Winter Garden. You will love this condo placement in the rear of the community near the pond with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108773
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$189,900.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

22 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value in winter garden | new roof | move in ready. Owner is ready to make a deal! Stop your search at the lowest priced, move in ready home in one of central floridas most coveted zip codes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139914
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Southern Pecan Circle 107, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$227,500.00 ($271.48 / sqft )

303 Southern Pecan Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Ready to move in. Laminate floors in the dining area, living room, and bedroom. Kitchen and Bath have ceramic tiles. Southern Pines has many amenities, like in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143459
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Windtree Lane O-204, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$229,995.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

122 Windtree Lane O-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Photo has been virtually staged with furniture. You found it!! Beauty in Winter Garden! Sought after location near downtown Winter Garden! This Windtree 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor has been total

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145241
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Rick Evans, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$214,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

68 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see why this spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms second floor open floor plan condo that is conveniently located only minutes to Winter Garden Historic Downtown, with easy access to cafs, boutiq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351273
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison James-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$209,500.00 ($228.21 / sqft )

168 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **BACK ON MARKET: Owner Paused listing to fully remodel the home!** This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the sought after community of Windtree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351954
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Windtree Lane 150, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$195,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

150 Windtree Lane 150 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the Best Deals in Winter Garden! 5 MINUTES TO PLANT ST! Bright, well maintained 2 Bed + 2 Bath condo with a wonderful split floor plan separated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365343
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Unit | Pond and Fountain Views | Aggressively Priced Ground floor residence featuring 14 foot ceilings exclusive to first floor units, creating an open and spacious main living area. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Prendergast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$218,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

92 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great investment opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers laminated floors and is already rented, generating income from day one. Located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371247
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin