Active
Property Photos
3559 Capland Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 3559 Capland Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 3559 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

55+ Highly desirable 55+ Sussex community in Kings Ridge. Brand new A/C system 2024. It has a back covered enclosed patio. When you walk in the home you have a Living and Dining room combo with a separate Studio/Den. The primary Bedroom, bathroom and closet are freshly painted with sliding glass doors opening to the patio. The second bedroom are on the opposite side with guest bathroom next door. Indoor Laundry Room with washer and dryer. The community has Guard Gated entrance, clubhouses and golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111961 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3559 Capland Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SussexHOA/Samuel Woodlen
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0095
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-1935-000-05900
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 198 Magnolia Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,975.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

198 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/1.5 in downtown Clermont. New carpet and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110638
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1048 Princeton Drive More Like This

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Desoto Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

453 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM upstairs duplex features two OVER SIZED bedrooms and two full baths plus LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM! This home has been recently completely remodeled with new paint, new flooring, new cabinets a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110538
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

771 Wolf Creek Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Gated 55+ Community of Summit Greens. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, spacious primary suite featuring a walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392907
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Ramesar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin