Active
Property Photos
6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Come and enjoy this 2nd floor Coach home with a 2 car garage in River Stand gated community. This lovely bright unit has been freshly painted through out. The three bedroom split floor plans is exceptional for guest to visit. The open living area and high ceiling makes this 2100 sq ft unit feel bigger. A wonder covered screen Lanai is were you will spend most of your time enjoying the green belt, lake and distance golf course views. The over sized 2 car garage is equipped with an electrical hook up for a car charger for those with electric cars. This unit comes with a Social membership only no golf. Come and explore all the other activities that River Strand has to offer with Pro tennis lessons at one of 9 courts, 8 light pickleball courts, 2 Heated community pool with many satellite pools close by for easy use. 2 Fitness centers, basketball court, Billards room, Business center or meeting room, pool side Tiki bar, full sized restaurant and bar at the main clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4613097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102
  • Viewed: 254
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2108.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Toyia - Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101868359
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 254
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek contemporary style 2nd floor coach home with tile through out living areas and carpet in bedrooms. Third bedroom is made into a nice media room for watching movies. Wonderful water and preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4125898
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,495.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JANUARY MARCH, 2027. THE WATCH AT WATERLEFE GOLF AND RIVER COUNTRY CLUB. This community is absolutely beautiful as you will notice after entering through the security gate. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436666
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental located in the community of Stoney Brook Heritage Harbour. How wonderful would it be to have the opportunity to live here and experience the Florida lifestyle in this two bedroom two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443856
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,950.00

6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107 More Like This

Welcome home to this open, light and bright first floor unit. Imagine sipping your coffee while enjoying the spectacular view from your covered and screened lanai overlooking the pond. This is Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543118
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriella Anastasakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,250.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7215 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates depend on months rented and season. Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with 1 car garage in a highly sought after location. Enjoy the privacy of the woods behind this home as you site on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651295
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Links your peaceful paradise in the sought afterRiver Strand Golf and Country Clubin Bradenton, Florida! This2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeview condooffers comfort, elegance, and the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655737
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, Florida Sunshine is your perfect home away from home in the beautiful River Strand Golf and Country Club, one of Bradentons most sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674999
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin