Active
Property Photos
425 30th Avenue W C211
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 425 30th Avenue W C211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoone of the largest in the communityfeatures serene pond views and lush tropical landscaping, best enjoyed from the 72 sq ft covered lanai. Inside, the living area is warm and inviting with vinyl plank flooring throughout, complemented by added carpet in part of the living room for extra comfort. The kitchen comes fully equipped and includes a breakfast bar and extended sitting area, flowing into a bright, flexible space perfect for dining or relaxing, with direct lanai access. Both bedrooms have walk in closets for added functionality. The primary bathroom includes a walk in shower, while the guest bath features a tub for soaking. A carport and extra storage unit add convenience. Residents enjoy HOA fee that includes internet, cable Tv, water, sewer, trash and access to fantastic amenities: heated pool, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,exercise room clubhouse activities, and a welcoming grill areas. The location is idealjust minutes from downtown Bradenton, Anna Maria Island, Robinson Preserve, top shopping, dining, medical facilities, and more. Come enjoy the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4657645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 425 30th Avenue W C211
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Acreage: 6.44 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S Management Daniel Sheperd
  • Association Phone: 941.758.9454
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 211 BLDG C DESOTO SQUARE VILLAS PHASE III WOODPARK CONDO PI#48353.2175/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4835321755
  • Unit Number: C211
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$130,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lake!! NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2026!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit offers peaceful water views and no age restrictions. Step inside t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651331
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B212, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($115.05 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unbelievable water and garden views from this beautiful Driftwood floorplan at wonderful Desoto Square Villas. This is the largest floorplan and these are rarely available. 2nd Floor unit right by sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671611
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Bayshore on the Lake, a peaceful lakefront 55 plus community in a fantastic central location. This well maintained second floor unit is completely TURNKEY FURNISHED, allowing you to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($105.51 / sqft )

3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...End Unit...Looking over the water, on the top floor, and NO CARPET!! The moment you walk into this condo, your search will be over! This one is an absolute showstopper and a true crowd pleaser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682460
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683485
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin