Active
Property Photos
6935 Lennox Place
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 6935 Lennox Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 6935 Lennox Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201

Description

Timeless design and a floor plan that never goes out of style define this beautifully maintained residence in the Lennox Gardens enclave of University Park Country Club. Set on a preserve lot with mature landscaping, the home welcomes you with refreshed curb appeal and a covered front entry. Recent improvements include a NEW tile roof (July 2025) and new luxury vinyl plank flooring (July 2025). Inside, soaring 10 foot ceilings and 8 doors allows abundant natural light creating a bright, airy atmosphere. The spacious great room opens to the formal dining area and kitchen, which includes natural gas cooking; a breakfast nook with a window seat. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered and screened lanai overlooking the heated pool with a fountain, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, direct lanai access, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, frameless glass walk in shower, and private water closet. Two guest bedrooms are tucked behind pocket doors for added privacy and share a full bath. The third bedroom with pocket doors offers flexibility as a den or home office. Additional features include a whole house water treatment system, window treatments, interior and exterior paint (2022), laundry room with utility sink, and a two car garage. Ready for immediate occupancy, this home is located within one of Floridas premier country club communities. Residents of Lennox Gardens enjoy private amenities including a community pool, spa, and fitness room. University Park Country Club offers 27 holes of championship golf, tennis, pickleball, croquet, a state of the art fitness center, and a vibrant social calendarconveniently located near downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, beaches, SRQ International Airport, and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4660605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6935 Lennox Place
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2048.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2216.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Merci Harrod, Membership Director
  • Association Phone: 941-355-3888
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 LENNOX GARDENS PI#20541.5340/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2054153409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8115 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$799,000.00 ($255.44 / sqft )

8115 Planters Knoll Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now offered at $799kstrategically positioned to drive serious buyer activity. A fully renovated, lakefront home with high end upgrades, now representing one of the best values available in the area.!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact David Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655908
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

8416 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, and maintenance free, pool home in the heart of University Park! This 3 bedroom, plus den/office, is perfect for those seeking a luxurio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676424
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

8404 Abingdon Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676832
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Palomino Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

6163 Palomino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open the dramatic double front door to appreciate this lovely executive home with generous space and affording a perfect lifestyle. In popular Mote Ranch, this home boasts four bedrooms, three baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676930
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Glo Reber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$775,000.00 ($262.71 / sqft )

8009 Hampton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the award winning University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691078
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin