Active
Property Photos
7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 7121 River Hammock Drive 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Come play golf, tennis or pickleball at River Strand. This unit has great views of the lake, greenbelt, golf course and amazing sunsets. This unit has been remodeled with the latest colors of the year and new kitchen counter tops, new flooring, all new paint through out. It will WOW you when you walk in with the soothing color selection and beachy flare through out. The master suite has a king and the guest bedroom has a queen bed. This gated golf resort community is great location for easy access to I75, Costco and new restaurants. Come and enjoy the warm weather and sunshine rays. This unit is available for the off season at a great price with updated clubhouse and Tiki bar to enjoy. Owner is willing to entertain offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667985 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7121 River Hammock Drive 302
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1156.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Toyia - Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1101826909
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 River Hammock Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7305 River Hammock Drive 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey furnished River Strand condo with amazing lake & golf course views! Enjoy every aspect of Florida living in this ideal resort style gated community! Unit features open plan in main area, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4103001
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,625.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Jan March Entering the home, you will notice the spacious open floor plan that leads you into the kitchen. Your kitchen comes fully stocked with all extra amenities you could need w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188222
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo in the sought after resort community of River Strand. This turkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large living room with an open kitchen. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4533808
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's delight! Enjoy resort style living in this gorgeous first floor condo with amazing lake and golf course views. Professionally decorated with upgraded furnishings, this unit has it all. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570604
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, property available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This light bright unit has lots of windows for the Florida sun to shine throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONDO. River Strand Ground. Golf anyone? Ground floor bright, open plan Veranda unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den with doors, 2 lanais and a detached garage with GOLF privileges. Ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627766
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning sunsets from this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in River Strand. Amazing views of the pond, golf course and Manatee River. This resort community has it all. Golf, tennis pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650958
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to rent!!! Can't beat this seasonal rate in the popular golf community of river strand!! Beautiful unit with a million dollar view!!!! Monthly seasonal special jan april. 2027 $4,999 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651011
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8950 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental! Lovely well maintained single family home with a private pool with a wonderful view of the lake behind the home is available. Two bedroom/Two bath home well maintained with trey cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651875
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,325.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**top floor end unit** enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! This upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652135
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin