Active
Property Photos
10004 Cortez Road W 102
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 10004 Cortez Road W 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 10004 Cortez Road W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Discover your perfect getaway at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just under 3 miles from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Enjoy the convenience of nearby great restaurants and the vibrant local scene. Whether you're planning a short escape or an extended stay, this condo is available for nightly, weekly, or monthly rentals. Fully furnished with everything you need for a comfortable visit, it offers a turnkey experience. Relax in the community patio area by the canal, where you can soak in the serene surroundings. This is the ideal spot for both relaxation and adventure. High season rent is $3,750 per month. Available nightly, weekly, monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4668694 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10004 Cortez Road W 102
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 568
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 520.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Manning
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7503500154
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 184
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,827.00

3450 Wood Owl Circle 284 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1,254.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519654
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00

206 Lakewood Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4546667
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pinehurst Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

108 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED JANUARY MARCH, 2026. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom residence located on the first floor. Enjoy casual meals in the ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4598299
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 43rd St. W.  5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5903 43rd St. W. 5903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660940
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

586 Lakeside Drive 586 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662033
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 43rd Street W 401d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

6116 43rd Street W 401d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next Florida getaway! This turn key 4th floor condo offers a serene retreat with a split two bedroom, two bath layout, providing privacy and comfort and an elevator provides easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kelly Oatsvall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin