Active
Property Photos
5020 Savona Run
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 5020 Savona Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 5020 Savona Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! $7,500 offered towards closing costs, prepaid items, or rate buydown. Beautifully positioned in the amenity rich Esplanade Golf & Country Club, this home offers a truly effortless Lakewood Ranch lifestyle. A brand new A/C system, whole house Generac generator, and clear hurricane shutters provide exceptional comfort and peace of mind, while natural light enhances thoughtful interior details including upgraded flooring in the primary suite and study, stainless steel appliances, tray ceilings, crown molding, and a spacious open floor plan. The primary suite is a serene retreat with a walk in shower, dual sink vanity, and custom organized closet. Outdoor living is exceptionally inviting with an extended lanai featuring an outdoor kitchen, paver patio, Sun Setter retractable awning, and pull down shadesandits the perfect place to unwind and enjoy the beautiful sunsets. Additional enhancements include a laundry room with storage, utility sink, and built in drying racks, an epoxy finished garage floor, overhead storage, and work bench. With pay and play golf available to non deeded members and a short walk to the communitys pools, fitness centers, sports courts, and the Bahama Bar, this home offers an easy, elevated way to embrace everything Esplanade living has to offer, all just minutes from Lakewood Ranchs world class shopping, dining, entertainment, beaches, schools, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5020 Savona Run
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1915.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amira Saad
  • Association Phone: 941.306.3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 183 ESPLANADE PHASE III SP A B C D J & PORTION OF F PI#5799.2680/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579926809
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Vecchio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$465,000.00 ($197.03 / sqft )

5120 Vecchio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and breathtaking natural beauty with this stunning ranch home in the prestigious Solera community of Lakewood Ranch. Priced competitively as the lowest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624883
  2. Provided by BROKER & BAKER INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isha Gumpel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16225 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$535,999.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

16225 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement and up to $1500 credit from our preferred lender & up to $500 credit from our preferred title co. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms & conditions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665751
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rian Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Carova Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$504,000.00 ($211.50 / sqft )

4927 Carova Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Cresswind in one of Floridas sought after 55 plus communities in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Buyer Incentive 1/0 rate buy down, rates as low as 5.25%. Builders warranty transfers on this p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665877
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Valerie Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin