Active
Property Photos
133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location tucked away from the beaten path but so close for you to enjoy local restaurants, shopping, the movies or local gulf beaches on Anna Maria Island just minutes away! Located in a pet friendly community on an 88 acre nature preserve with 2 pools, hot tubs, full time maintenance, and private roads. Just 1/3 mile to shopping, 7 miles to beaches and Sarasota airport.This beautiful 2nd floor 2bed/ 2 bathroom condo has everything you could ask for with large enclosed lanai with private views. Spacious kitchen with full size stack able washer & dryer . Available immediately and FULLY FURNISHED with a brand new furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4675110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1408.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Taylor/GULF COST MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 9418705600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5188803000
  • Unit Number: 133
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00

206 Lakewood Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4546667
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pinehurst Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

108 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED JANUARY MARCH, 2026. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom residence located on the first floor. Enjoy casual meals in the ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4598299
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Pineneedle Drive 142u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

142 Pineneedle Drive 142u Virtual Tour More Like This

WILDWOOD SPRINGS. This condo is absolutely beautiful and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a combination living room/ dining area and an enclosed Florida room. You will notice that there are many upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636819
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10004 Cortez Road W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

10004 Cortez Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect getaway at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just under 3 miles from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Enjoy the convenience of nearby great restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668694
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 43rd Street W 401d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

6116 43rd Street W 401d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next Florida getaway! This turn key 4th floor condo offers a serene retreat with a split two bedroom, two bath layout, providing privacy and comfort and an elevator provides easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kelly Oatsvall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6472 Seagull Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,595.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6472 Seagull Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY. ANNUAL TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO. NEW to the rental market as an annual rental is this beautiful second floor condo overlooking the large pond. This condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685483
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Hernando Court 29-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9819 Hernando Court 29-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience cheerful waterfront living in this beautifully renovated, single story 2BR/2BA end unit villa in the sought after 55+ community of Casco Dorado. Perfectly positioned on a protected deep wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686738
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687472
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin