Active
Property Photos
18391 Tavernside Trail
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 18391 Tavernside Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $366,000

Address: 18391 Tavernside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

Description

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large quartz kitchen island that overlooks a large dining area, great room, and breakfast nook which flow out onto a covered lanai. The first phase of The Resort Club amenity center is NOW OPEN, including Trade Route Coffee Kitchen, Resort Style Pool, Fitness Center, Athletic Performance Center, and Pet Park. Future phases of The Resort Club will include a poolside bar & grill, outdoor activities area, The Event Center, and The Terrace Chefs Patio. Future amenity centers, Adventure Retreat & Cabana Corner, will include Pickleball, Tennis & Bocce Courts, Pet Park, Golf Cart Parking, Sunset Terrace, Clubhouse, Resort Pool & Spa, Resistance Pool, Poolside Cabanas & Beach Area, Outdoor Activities Area, Poolside Grilling and more. This home comes with stainless steel dishwasher, range, and microwave. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18391 Tavernside Trail
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $366,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siesta
  • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1565.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 344.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Star Farms Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 991 STAR FARMS PH V SUBPH A-L PI#5762.3805/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 576238059
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$417,500.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

13941 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No rear neighborsbacks to a natural treed setting instead of another house, offering privacy thats hard to find at this price point. Built in 2024 and s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687748
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Carroll, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13989 Lilac Sky Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$430,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

13989 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Aurora, one of the most vibrant and sought after communities within Lakewood Ranch! This stunning two story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690727
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$424,990.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Avalon Woods at Lakewood Ranch, single family homes with no CDD and low fees. Your new home will be just minutes from endless options for shopping, dining, en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875550
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin