Active
Property Photos
817 Green Circle
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 817 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Boaters will enjoy modern living in this newer home (2006) in Country Club Estates on Venice Island! 2 bedroom, 2 bath. New roof in 2024. Thoughtfully featuring wider hallway large rooms, large walk in closet in the Master Bedroom, large Master bath with Garden tub and separated walk in shower, quality engineered wood floors and lots of windows. Enjoy the communitys private harbor on the Intracoastal Waterway. Docking space for your own boat is available for rent from the HOA. This seller took pride in keeping this home well maintained. Quality construction and stylish design. It is being offered turnkey and ready to move in! Tenants in place until the end of April, 30 2026. Buyer to take over the lease. at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4678782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 817 Green Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marianne Cassamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 44 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021044
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$315,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

623 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise, in the heart of venice. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the desirable community of country club estates, know for its active lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139301
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Plumosa Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$400,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

38 Plumosa Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you find a property that truly checks every box? This exceptional home offers your own private boat dock, just minutes to the intracoastal Waterway perfect for spontaneous sunset crui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139456
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Sandi Tresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Starboard Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$330,000.00 ($327.71 / sqft )

55 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an affordable waterfront home in Venice, Florida with direct boating access near Venice Island. Located in Harbor Lights, a desirable 55+ co op community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140276
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$370,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

612 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOATING COMMUNITY!!! A beautifully maintained home built in 2021. Located in the desirable Country Club Estates, a vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142546
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

634 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Venice Island living is calling your name! Fantastic new price on this RARE ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM TRIPLE WIDE which offers an exceptional blend of space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin