Active
Property Photos
55 Starboard Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 55 Starboard Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 55 Starboard Drive, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Rare opportunity to own an affordable waterfront home in Venice, Florida with direct boating access near Venice Island. Located in Harbor Lights, a desirable 55+ co op community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home sits on a deep water canal with no fixed bridges and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf in approximately 5 minutes. Inside, the bright and inviting floor plan features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, vinyl flooring throughout, and a cozy dinette overlooking the canal. Wake up to peaceful water views and enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle every day. Step outside to the spacious waterfront deck, perfect for entertaining, dining outdoors, or enjoying your morning coffee by the water. Boaters will appreciate the private dock with electric and water, plus a 7,000 lb boat lift for easy access to your next day on the water. Harbor Lights is ideally located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway near Dockside Waterfront Grill and just minutes from the north bridge to Venice Island. Walk or bike to historic downtown Venice for shopping, dining, farmers markets, and year round events. Venice Beach, golf, restaurants, and medical facilities are all nearby. Community amenities include a heated pool, tennis court, shuffleboard courts, and an active social atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or boating lifestyle property, this home offers outstanding value in one of Venices hidden gems. Affordable canal front homes with a dock and boat lift this close to Venice Island are hard to find. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6140276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Starboard Drive
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1007.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbor Lights Co-Op, Ross Peachey
  • Association Phone: 941-488-4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 55 HARBOR LIGHTS MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407031055
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$315,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

623 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise, in the heart of venice. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the desirable community of country club estates, know for its active lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139301
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$370,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

612 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOATING COMMUNITY!!! A beautifully maintained home built in 2021. Located in the desirable Country Club Estates, a vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142546
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,000.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

618 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOATING COMMUNITY! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits near the entrance of Country Club Estates, on a corner lot with beautiful palm trees and landscaping. From sitting on your front porch, to enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142868
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

817 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boaters will enjoy modern living in this newer home (2006) in Country Club Estates on Venice Island! 2 bedroom, 2 bath. New roof in 2024. Thoughtfully featuring wider hallway large rooms, large walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678782
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

634 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Venice Island living is calling your name! Fantastic new price on this RARE ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM TRIPLE WIDE which offers an exceptional blend of space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin