Active
Property Photos
3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

Address: 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath First Floor Condominium This inviting first floor condo offers comfortable, turnkey living with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The home is fully furnished and features a well equipped kitchen complete with a dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and microwave. Additional conveniences include a TV, full size washer and dryer, and an oversized sofa and loveseat that provide generous seating. Residents can enjoy a variety of community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and a fishing pier. Located in desirable west Bradenton, the property offers quick access to shopping, dining, and essential services. Manatee Countys beautiful beaches are only a short drive away. All tenants are required to participate in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application Please note: No pets are permitted. Must be 55 or older
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3064 Lake Bayshore Drive 115
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Acreage: 1,326.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1144.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057622689
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 24d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,495.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 24d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ community! This well maintained 2br, 2ba condo provides over 1,100 sq. Ft. Of living space and an open concept living and dining area for a smooth transition throughout the home! Interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660002
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Lake Bayshore Drive K101, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,375.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3500 Lake Bayshore Drive K101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful community of Bayshore on the Lake! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo is ready for it's new tenants. Step inside to find a living space well maintained with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661970
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 30th Avenue W A210, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,175.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

305 30th Avenue W A210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained one bedroom 1.5 bath condo on the second floor of this 55+ community. An open floor plan with laminate floors through out, except for lanai. The kitchen is open to a room whic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666580
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community This spacious and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable "O" building of Bayshore on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671004
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely remodeled TURN KEY 2/1 condo. See video here: https://youtu.be/Ccr5LDH6M9U Condo is in a 55+ active community with an elevator. ) *** You don't need to be 55+ to live here. ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,056.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675216
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 30th Avenue W E406, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

505 30th Avenue W E406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available mid February, maybe sooner! Bradenton's Best Kept Secret! Find your perfect retirement destination in the desirable 55+ community of Woodpark of Desoto Square! This well maintained, freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679391
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Gauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 17th Street Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2315 17th Street Lane W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM + BONUS ROOM HOME LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER 55+ BRADENTON TROPICAL PALMS COMMUNITY! This is the perfect little spot to call home. When you walk in you will lov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682260
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ NO PETS...End Unit...Looking over the water, on the top floor, and NO CARPET!! The moment you walk into this condo, your search will be over! This one is an absolute showstopper and a true crowd p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682602
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 Heron Way 203b, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,125.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4154 Heron Way 203b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available for rent in Bradenton at Bayshore on the Lake this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 55+ condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Keep in mind...you also get * cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682730
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 32nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

103 32nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 Bedroom Efficiency with Courtyard Oasis: Welcome to your new home! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency offers a cozy living space perfect for singles or couples looking for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin