Active
Property Photos
2003 Minnesota Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2003 Minnesota Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 2003 Minnesota Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

This home was built for entertaining! 1250 square feet, two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ community of Trailer Estates. You are greeted by a huge vinyl enclosed Florida Room which flows to a spacious dining and kitchen area. A social hub where friends and family can gather for drinks and conversation. Kitchen has newer appliances. Primary Bedroom has ensuite Bath. Separate Laundry Room. New Roof and Plumbing; AC 2019. 9x8 Shed. This is a whole lot of house for this price! No lot rent, you own the land. Park Fees are included into annual real estate taxes. Boaters have direct access to Sarasota Bay from the Marina. Trailer Estates community offers so many options for a great day! Enjoy the large, heated community pool, hot tub, gym and wood shop. The community buzzes with pickleball, shuffleboard, kayaking, horseshoes, bocce, dancing and more. A US Post Office on site. 10 minutes to the SRQ Airport. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, the Arts and everything in Bradenton/Sarasota. Sold furnished. Bring offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2003 Minnesota Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1545.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TJ MILLER
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK 28 TRAILER ESTATES PI#64007.0000/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6400700008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6623 New Jersey Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$169,000.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

6623 New Jersey Street More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is perfect for the snowbird looking for a 2nd home or for investent! Great area and close to everything! Trailer estates has tons of ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685386
  2. Provided by W.I.T. REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Oregon Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$164,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

6618 Oregon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 lot home in the desirable 55+ Trailer Estates community. This furnished property features a new 2024 carport, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647820
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$179,900.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

6616 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dive into the good life! Here's your chance to own in a prime location near Sarasota Bay. Lots of upgrades throughout this two Bedroom, two Bath Mobile Home on a Lot & a Half in the highly desired, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649428
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

1106 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fairland AcresWhere Location Meets Lifestyle! Experience comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658381
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Pogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin