Active
Property Photos
10797 Eclipse Street
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 10797 Eclipse Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $388,234

Address: 10797 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Trails | Understairs Storage | Popular Plan | Pond View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 10797 Eclipse Street in The Towns at Skye Ranch! This thoughtfully designed townhome features an open great room that flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space for everyday living. Upstairs, find a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet along with two comfortably sized secondary bedrooms. A convenient upstairs laundry adds ease to your routine, while a private patio offers a relaxing outdoor escape. Discover modern, open concept townhomes in the gated, master planned Skye Ranch community in Sarasota. Ideally located at Clark and Lorraine Roads, this premier setting offers endless opportunities to explore and enjoy life. The community preserves natural beauty with grand oaks, lush palms, forested wetlands, pristine lakes, and native wildlife. Additional Highlights Include: washer, dryer, refrigerator, whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4686008
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10797 Eclipse Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $388,234
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marigold
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1558.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towns At Skye Ranch Homeowners Association, INC.
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot # 756331 SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD VI, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 59, Pages 175 through 243, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT6331
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene Florida living at 8644 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241a stylish end unit townhome offering privacy, comfort, and scenic pond views in the desirable Skye Ranch community. This three b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663649
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6068 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$351,990.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

6068 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

The Morgan floorplan townhome offers a spacious layout designed for comfortable gathering. The large living room is located at the entry and connects to the first floor living areas, which feature des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674189
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6196 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$350,990.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

6196 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy west facing preserve views from the screened Avery unit lanai, offering privacy and beautiful sunset skies. This townhome features a private backyard while remaining conveniently close to all th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676018
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$378,834.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

10754 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 1075

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6072 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$349,990.00 ($155.28 / sqft )

6072 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhome in the desirable southwest section of Grand Park. Priced below $350,000, it offers exceptional value in todays market. This move in ready h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689221
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6056 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,990.00 ($177.46 / sqft )

6056 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

This bright end unit Avery model showcases a light, airy interior that beautifully reflects the lush green hues of the western facing preserve, especially at sunset, as seen through the triple sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689596
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6204 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$374,990.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

6204 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to this beautiful 2 story end unit townhome in the highly desirable southwest quadrant of Grand Park. This move in ready home features white cabinetry, quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689985
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8425 Lunar Skye Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$375,000.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

8425 Lunar Skye Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with loft. The open kitchen, dining, and living area flows together and with those high ceilings. Skye Ranch community, a place known for its welcoming fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477040
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Shyam Mallesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8473 Lunar Skye Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$365,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

8473 Lunar Skye Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished preserve view townhome in Skye Ranch! Built in 2024, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home truly stands out with a screened lanai overlooking the preserve, no rear neighbors, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498338
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Entina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin