Active
Property Photos
2215 Datura Street
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 2215 Datura Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,990,000

Address: 2215 Datura Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239

Description

Extraordinary Modern Sanctuary on a RARE DOUBLE LOT with Huge Saltwater Infinity Edge Pool, Breathtaking Resort Style Backyard Oasis & Brand New Outdoor Kitchen! Crafted by Majestik Homesone of Sarasotas premier luxury buildersthis stunning residence delivers innovative design, exceptional craftsmanship, and true resort caliber living on one of the most desirable double lot properties available. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, and walls of hurricane rated impact glass, the open concept layout flows effortlessly from the chefs kitchen (quartz counters, soft close cabinetry, Sub Zero refrigerator, induction cooktop, and premium appliances) into the expansive great room with perfect sightlines to the front and rear yards. The luxurious primary suite opens directly to the patio via sliding glass doors and features dual custom walk in closets plus a spa like bath. Three additional bedrooms offer high end custom closets (two separated by a stylish barn door), while both guest baths are impeccably finished with frameless glass showers and elegant tilework. Premium upgrades include a new 16 SEER AC system, epoxy garage floors with built in cabinetry, Tesla charging station, natural gas with generator hookup, auto drapes, architectural uplighting, and a private well for irrigation. The true showstopper is the jaw dropping resort style backyard on this rare double lot. Your own private Florida oasis awaits: a huge saltwater infinity edge pool with integrated gas heated hot tub fully self cleaning and self draining for effortless year round enjoyment. The expansive Shellock paver deck (cool to the touch, slip resistant, and ultra durable) seamlessly connects to a spectacular just installed (April 2026) custom outdoor kitchen by Paradise Professional Grills. Step into resort style living with premium Paradise Professional stainless steel appliancesincluding a powerful built in multi burner grill, 3 outdoor refrigerators, and large stainless sink with protective cover. Finished with elegant Avellaero Stone Italian engineered countertops, the expansive island offers ample prep and serving space, stainless drawers and cabinets, bar seating with footrest, and is perfectly positioned under the covered pergola with ceiling fan and large screen mounted TV. Overlooking the sparkling infinity pool and lush backyard, this entertainers dream is ideal for year round Florida entertaining and al fresco dining. The entire oasis is fully enclosed by premium 6 white vinyl privacy fencing and framed by mature tropical landscaping and palms for complete seclusion. A dedicated kids play area and large chicken coop add family friendly charm. The second lot is the ultimate game changer. With its own separate entrance off Hyde Park, this rare extra parcel offers endless possibilities: build a second garage, casita, home gym, pickleball court, expanded outdoor living area, RV/boat storage whatever your vision demands. No HOA restrictions means total freedom to create your dream compound. Smartly scaled for low maintenance living yet delivering an enormous, resort caliber backyard with unmatched privacy and versatility. Just 1 minute to Sarasota Memorial Hospital, 5 minutes to downtown Sarasota, 10 minutes to Siesta Key, and minutes from top schools, beaches, shopping, and I 75. This is a rare opportunity to own a modern luxury home on a double lot!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 Datura Street
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,990,000
  • Price sqft: $626
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3179
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Datura III
  • Builder Name: Majestik Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lighting, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM AT SE CORNER OF LOT 12, BLK A, GREENWICH, TH ALONG THE N R/W LINE OF DATURA ST AN ASSUMED BEARING OF N 89-59-03 W 10 FT TO SW CORNER OF LOT 6, HOMLANDS DEVELOPMENT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0056030077
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2327 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,100,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

2327 Hillview Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Living Near Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota! Experience the ultimate in luxury and comfort in this stunning 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom coastal retreat. Designed for relaxation and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644963
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Flower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,870,000.00 ($460.36 / sqft )

1541 Flower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique home is in the desirable neighborhood of Harbor Acres. World renowned Selby Botanical Gardens is less than a mile from your new home. This mid century jewel was built in 1956 and was origi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656365
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Clematis Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,299,000.00 ($560.05 / sqft )

2124 Clematis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT | SELLER MOTIVATED. Now presenting a stunning new construction residence in Arlington Park, built by Courtyard Modern Development, where modern design, functionality, and Sarasota lu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656371
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alberto Rueda Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Hawthorne Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,195,000.00 ($450.44 / sqft )

2111 Hawthorne Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready new construction contemporary gem is now available with a fantastic location just minutes to downtown sarasota, southside village, the bar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658635
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,150,000.00 ($552.98 / sqft )

1760 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally positioned in Sarasotas desired West of Trail, this 2012 custom built three bedroom, four bath home blends timeless architecture with modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661996
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,299,000.00 ($476.48 / sqft )

2585 Clematis Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into modern luxury at The Palace on Clematis, a nearly new 2024 single family home offering more than 3,500 square feet of impeccably designed living space where every detail has been curated for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668866
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2163 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,290,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

2163 Waldemere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning five bedroom, five and a half bath residence located in the heart of Arlington Park. Designed for style and comfort, this exceptional h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669073
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Temple Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,290,000.00 ($476.79 / sqft )

2305 Temple Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Tucked away on Temple Street, this stunning Sarasota home delivers the perfect mix of luxury, style, and comfort. With 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths (including a dedicated pool bath), eve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670467
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Grove Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,350,000.00 ($618.42 / sqft )

2232 Grove Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Imagine waking up to the soft glow of Florida sunlight streaming through expansive windows, the aroma of morning coffee drifting from your open concept kitchen, and laughter echoin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670786
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2079 Hibiscus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,250,000.00 ($634.16 / sqft )

2079 Hibiscus Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. No expense has been spared in the construction of this luxurious new offering in the highly coveted Arlington Park Neighborhood! Featuring a solid block concrete exterior, aluminum

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672247
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Thatcher Miner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin