Active
Property Photos
2901 26th Street W 509
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2901 26th Street W 509
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 2901 26th Street W 509, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable Florida living just 10 minutes west of the Gulf. This maintenance free community with no age restrictions offers easy living whether you are searching for a primary residence or a seasonal getaway. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a pleasant pool view and is conveniently located in West Bradenton. The building offers secure entrances for added peace of mind and a full building backup generator. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities including a large heated swimming pool with a spacious pool deck, sauna, two gas grills, a large recreation room, and a library, creating a true resort style living experience. The condo fee is only $550 a month and includes access to all community amenities. Each unit also includes a private storage locker, one assigned parking space, and the convenience of two laundry rooms on the 5th floor. The community has recently completed new interior and exterior paint along with updates to the common areas. Located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, and only a short drive to the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is approximately 10 minutes away, with major shopping centers, grocery stores, and dining options all within a few minute drive. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy affordable, no maintenance living close to the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 26th Street W 509
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sauna, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manatee Raintree Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-755-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 509 RAINTREE CONDOMINIUM PI#49566.0380/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4956603809
  • Unit Number: 509
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,900.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656692
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$187,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

3701 39th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667988
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 42nd Street W 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,999.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3813 42nd Street W 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very respectable price reduction on this totally updated West Bradenton ground level condo. Don't miss out on one of West Bradentons best kept secrets. Darling association with all ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671182
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$163,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

3401 36th Street W 3401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 320, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$198,000.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the conveniently located community of Raintree! This community is only 7 miles to Bradenton Beach or Manatee Beach, and is a short ride to SRQ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Lake Bayshore Drive J416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$184,999.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3647 Lake Bayshore Drive J416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning to the serene beauty of a lake right outside your patio. This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers just that and more! Situated in an active 55+ community, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin