Active
Property Photos
3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $182,900

Address: 3802 42nd Street Court W 31, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA end unit condo in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas! Located in central Bradenton and just 6.8 miles from Bradenton Beach, this maintenance free home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. The open floor plan features a spacious living area and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, soft close cabinets, and pull out storage. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, with luxury vinyl in the bedrooms. The primary suite offers an updated bath and a large walk in closet, and both bathrooms feature new porcelain tile. Major updates include hurricane impact windows, full re plumbing, A/C replaced in 2018, and water heater replaced in 2022. As an end unit, this home offers added privacy and a larger backyard area. Cortez Villas amenities include a clubhouse, large community pool, shuffleboard courts, billiards, card games, social activities, and a kitchen for gatherings. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, Riverwalk, and more. Move in ready and easy to enjoyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3802 42nd Street Court W 31
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $182,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Molly Treworgy
  • Association Phone: 941-524-5578
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 BLDG 6 CORTEZ VILLAS CONDOMINIUM 2; TOG WITH PARKING SPACES 31A AND 31B. PI#50801.0036/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5080100364
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3703 39th Street W  11, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$214,900.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

3703 39th Street W 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Cortez Villas, has been completely and beautifully updated from top to bottom. Located in a peaceful 55+ community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 29th Ave W  12, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,900.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

2606 29th Ave W 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is neat and clean and ready for you to move right in!! This is a one story villa style condo with your assigned covered parking space right next to your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656692
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$187,000.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

3701 39th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closeti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667988
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 42nd Street W 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,999.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3813 42nd Street W 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very respectable price reduction on this totally updated West Bradenton ground level condo. Don't miss out on one of West Bradentons best kept secrets. Darling association with all ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671182
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 320, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$198,000.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the conveniently located community of Raintree! This community is only 7 miles to Bradenton Beach or Manatee Beach, and is a short ride to SRQ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Lake Bayshore Drive J416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$184,999.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3647 Lake Bayshore Drive J416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning to the serene beauty of a lake right outside your patio. This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers just that and more! Situated in an active 55+ community, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin