Active
Property Photos
5434 Tripoli Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 5434 Tripoli Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living. Featuring an open concept layout, the home boasts a bright and spacious great room, a gourmet kitchen with premium cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining. The private owner's suite includes a spa inspired bath with dual vanities and a walk in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. As a former model, the home showcases designer lighting, custom trim work, accent walls, and enhanced landscape features that set it apart from the rest. Enjoy peaceful Florida living on the screened lanai overlooking a beautifully maintained yard. Trevesta offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, zero entry pool, playground, and walking trails?all with easy access to I 75, St. Petersburg, Bradenton, and award winning Gulf beaches. Move in ready and rich with upgrades, this former model home is a rare opportunity?schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688559 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5434 Tripoli Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASTLE GROUP
  • Association Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 718031159
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4207 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Need space?? This delightful, multi level home, nestled perfectly amidst tropical, lush greenery is destined to inspire an unforgettable Palmetto escape. Step inside and feel right at home. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683851
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5953 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Available as annual rental or minimum 7 month term. The fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome features a bright open layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and in home la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688373
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6431 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a neighborhood created with active family living in mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690698
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin