Active
Property Photos
1717 Alta Vista Street
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1717 Alta Vista Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500,000

Address: 1717 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Prime Location in the Hudson Bayou neighborhood. Built in 2023 this home offers 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and designer finishes. The interior features an open floor plan with wide plank wood flooring throughout and impact rated windows and doors. The great room is anchored by a tray ceiling, custom built ins, and a marble fireplace feature wall. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering Viking appliances, a dual fuel range, built in refrigerator, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a walk in pantry. A dedicated wine room is located just off the kitchen. The primary suite is positioned on the first floor with direct access to the lanai, two custom walk in closets, and a well appointed bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and frameless glass shower. The main level also includes a flexible office or guest suite with a full bath, along with a spacious laundry room. Outdoor living is fully integrated with a covered lanai featuring a complete outdoor kitchen with gas grill, vent hood, sink, and refrigerator, along with electric screens. The heated saltwater pool and spa are finished in PebbleTec and complemented by a gas fire feature, updated landscaping for privacy, and an outdoor shower. Upstairs includes three additional bedrooms, all with walk in closets, two full bathrooms, and a loft space. Additional features include Sonos audio on the main level and natural gas generator. Located within the Southside Elementary school district, with a neighborhood park nearby. Downtown Sarasota, the Bayfront, Marie Selby Botanical Gardens, and Southside Village are all just minutes away, with convenient access to the Lido Key and Siesta beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1717 Alta Vista Street
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $3,500,000
  • Price sqft: $834
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4197
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: ES Development & Management
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3267.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 PRIME SUB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2036100064
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1838 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495,000.00 ($661.93 / sqft )

1838 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ensconced in the heart of the highly esteemed West of Trail Avondale neighborhood, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4400 square foot residence seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657794
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,150,000.00 ($638.36 / sqft )

234 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Endless Summer. They say some homes are built, and others are dreamt into existence. More than a residence, this is a coastal heirloom designed as a reverie on Lido Key, where days

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668250
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Fillmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,195,000.00 ($619.01 / sqft )

128 Fillmore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptional income producing asset at 128 Fillmore Drivean 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom luxury residence designed to perform at the highest level as a short term vacation rental. Located just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686935
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Garfield Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,945,000.00 ($609.83 / sqft )

209 Garfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Shore Thing. Confident in name and effortless in design, Shore Thing captures the essence of coastal living with a refined, modern ease. Positioned a short stroll from the Lido Keys

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688244
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Coolidge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,850,000.00 ($629.29 / sqft )

204 Coolidge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built and exceptionally designed, this stunning 8 bedroom, 8.5 bath custom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a true luxury coastal retreat just moments from the white sand shoreline o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692051
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin