Active
Property Photos
4857 Independence Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful setting just moments from community amenities and the clubhouse, this residence offers the best of both tranquility and perfection. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this thoughtfully reimagined home delivers effortless single level living with the added benefit of covered parking right outside your front door and a small patio in back. Inside, abundant natural light pours through impact windows with 2 blinds, illuminating an open concept design that feels both expansive and inviting. Serene water and fountain views create a picturesque backdrop, often visited by birds, bringing a sense of calm and connection to nature. Every detail has been meticulously considered in this complete top to bottom transformation. From new studs, drywall, plumbing, and electrical systems to spray foam insulation and smooth texture walls and ceilings this home offers the peace of mind and quality of new construction within an established, sought after community. The interior design strikes the perfect balance of modern sophistication and comfort. Luxury plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by fresh creamy paint, shaker style cabinetry with crown molding, clean line millwork, and two panel doors with lever handles. Quartz countertops, classic tiling, brushed metal hardware and fixtures, and a full suite of modern lighting and ceiling fans enhance the homes refined aesthetic. The chefs kitchen showcases a top of the line ge appliance suite designed to delight every cook. The intelligently designed split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for all, with a dedicated hall separating the living areas from the spacious bedrooms and baths. Both bathrooms evoke a spa like experience, each featuring beautifully designed walk in showers. Additional highlights include a 2019 roof with a third nail for enhanced structural integrity, a 2022 hvac system, new ductwork, new instant hot water system, 150amp electrical panel with arc fault breakers, new wiring, receptacles, switches, and dimmers. Plus, an abundance of storage throughout. The exterior showcases new and refreshed landscaping. This is more than a home its a unique opportunity to enjoy timeless modern, worry free living in a well established waterfront community. Properties of this caliber, combining location, design, and quality, are exceptionally rare. Dues cover water, sewer, trash, recycle, pest control, cable with hd box, internet with router, exterior maintenance/repairs/replacement, landscape maintenance, insurance. Community features remodeled clubhouse, banquet room, billiards, ping pong, library/game room, lakeside veranda, boat docks, heated pool, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, spa, sauna, workshop, chip/putting green, walking paths, butterfly garden, bayfront park, kayak launch/storage, bayside pavilion, lakeside gazebo, bird sanctuary, tidal pond, many lakes, spacious grounds of nearly 90 acres teaming with florida wildlife, activities/socials! Mt vernon is amenity rich and maintenance free, offering an unparalleled lifestyle & great value. Have it all just minutes by car, boat & bike from anna maria islands sugar white sandy beaches, unique shops & delicious dining. Secure your place in this one of a kind coastal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4857 Independence Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1615
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Robby Angel
  • Association Phone: 941.792.0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4857 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE PROPOSED MOUNT VERNON 3 CONDO PI#76558.1920/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655819204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6401 Pelican Drive 80a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$365,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6401 Pelican Drive 80a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled end unit, from the newly textured & painted walls and ceilings, new baseboards, doors, window coverings, laminite floors throughout, kitchen cabinets, appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Jim Schatz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

111 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidy Island on Floridas Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, security, and resort style living. So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 54th Avenue W 8710, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$415,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8710 54th Avenue W 8710 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOATER'S PARADISE!! Welcome to Bay Hollow a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained second floor condo offering stunning water views, a private boat dock, and community pool. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$419,000.00 ($345.71 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished top/2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with vaulted ceilings, screen porch overlooking preserve, all tile flooring no carpeting, kitchen has granite tops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND BUILDER SPECIAL PRICING! This sun filled beautiful second floor Bay Creek floorplan offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths and encompasses the Lennar Homes **EVERTYHING INCLUDED

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670420
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 54th Avenue W 8730, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$420,000.00 ($238.50 / sqft )

8730 54th Avenue W 8730 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671161
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jade Eller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$325,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

511 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND of comfort and luxury in this first class remodeled 1,728 sq ft, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Bradenton, Florida. If you are here for season, this is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674464
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Holly Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin