Active
Property Photos
5896 Palm Lane C27
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 5896 Palm Lane C27
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 5896 Palm Lane C27, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. 55+ for primary occupant and other occupant can be less. 2 bedroom 2 bath FURNISHED condo available now. This place is perfect. Renovated and decorated. Private patio, washer, storage closet. Annual Lease. Cable included. Tenant responsible for electric and water. Gorgeous centrally located community with pool, shuffleboard, rec center and green spaces. Dedicated parking. No pets allowed. Tenant application 75 per adult and approval with HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5896 Palm Lane C27
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Acreage: 6.10 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 966.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joseph Patoray
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6136700637
  • Unit Number: C27
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

2br, 1ba condo located in the heart of bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. Ft. Of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1502, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1br/1ba condo located at garden walk features 680 sq. Ft. Of living space and a large open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687229
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4916 18th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687405
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688121
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin