Active
Property Photos
4153 Entrada Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 4153 Entrada Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 4153 Entrada Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Rare Opportunity in Gated Mira Lago!Offered for the first time by the original owner, this 3BR/3BA townhome in Palmer Ranch is a true "blank canvas" with incredible potential. The homes striking architecture is defined by 19 foot ceilings and soaring windows that create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. Property Highlights: * New roof 2023 * Freshly repainted exterior 2026 * Versatile Main Level:Third bedroom doubles as an executive office with an adjacent full bath. * Indoor Outdoor Feel:Family and Dining rooms open to a 12 x 9 glassed in sunroom. * Dual Master Suites:Spacious upper level primary with tray ceilings plus a secondary ensuite guest room. * System Upgrades:Fully re piped and equipped with two energy efficient AC zones. Enjoy maintenance free living in a premier location with low quarterly fees ($1,209). A must see for those looking to personalize a high quality home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4153 Entrada Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1209.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Johnson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 LESS BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 11 TH N-00-12-55-E 98.93 FT TO NW COR OF LOT 11 TH S-89-47-05-E 3 FT TH S-01-57-08-W 98.98 FT TO POB ALSO PART OF LOT 10 DESC AS BEG AT SW COR OF LOT
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0113020032
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1643 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

1643 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672731
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$324,000.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

1647 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672732
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$324,380.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

1651 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, low maintenance townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672733
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12723 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,880.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

12723 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683239
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12719 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$328,880.00 ($153.54 / sqft )

12719 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683255
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1585 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

1585 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the photos of this light and bright, move in ready townhome! This versatile three bedroom three bath residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686263
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin