Active
Property Photos
1045 40th Street
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 1045 40th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 1045 40th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234

Description

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE JUNE 20th Turnkey Fully Furnished Also available monthly at $3200/mon. All Utilities Included (electric, water, lawn care, gas and wifi included) 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home with modern touches and a beautiful private garden in the back patio surrounded by a gate and is pet friendly. . This home is located less than 2 miles from downtown. This is a perfect option if you are in transition and looking for a new home in Sarasota! Flexible terms for renting. This cozy newly renovated 2 story home offers quartz countertops, modern cabinets and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The master bedroom is on the 2nd floor and offers both a large master closet with custom shelving and a balcony overlooking the garden. The master bathroom has a beautiful tiled shower with glass doors. There is ceramic tile on the first floor and LVP flooring on the 2nd floor, custom blinds, gas fireplace, and there is Shiplap wood paneling going up the stairs. A beautiful back deck and fenced in brick paved patio for you to enjoy all the beauty of Sarasota's sunshine. ! First floor offers living room, office area, half bath and full kitchen. The second floor offers a beautiful bedroom with balcony and full bath. Privacy and beauty in this cozy home perfect for one or a couple and pets are welcome too! You have access to detached modular garage for additional storage and access to a washer and dryer. Live where everything you need is close by, Downtown, airport, beach and shopping at UTC is less than 5 miles away. Come see for yourself! This won't last long! In addition to rent there is a monthly flat fee of $200 for electric, water, gas, landscape and wifi. Available as a short term rental (3 month minimum)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1045 40th Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3696 / -82.5501
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Braeburn
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Beth Harris
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2004090032-B
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3605 Iroquois Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3605 Iroquois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 16, 2026. Turnkey furnished all inclusive rental home. 2 bedroom plus sunroom/3rd bedroom and 2 full bathrooms located in the desirable and walkable Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655243
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4306 Sarasota Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4306 Sarasota Avenue More Like This

Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Home in Prime Sarasota Location Available Now! Welcome to your turnkey retreat in one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668342
  2. Provided by THE SOFIA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Sokol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2547 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom home in the Booker Park community, offering a bright open layout and a bonus room for added flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Ringling College, SRQ Airport, and local

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674414
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact James Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Goodrich Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3530 Goodrich Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Sarasota, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Located on a quiet residential street just off Myrtl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688541
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Desoto Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,800.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

2605 Desoto Road More Like This

Six month lease, no longer>>>no pets>>>non smoker>>>please do not call the realtor.... Desoto acres... Rent minimum 6 months to a year! Magnificent country estate in the heart of town... 3000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688798
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 221, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,295.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and enjoy this stylish, turnkey furnished, new luxury waterfront condo at the Strand with beautiful sunset views. Great for relaxation and getting away from the busyness of life. Three minut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. This beauty's had a head to toe makeover with all the modern flair youve b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5010 Barrington Circle 2001, Sarasota, FL 34234
$2,170.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5010 Barrington Circle 2001 More Like This

Come home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in peaceful, serene Barrington Woods. The home features large living spaces, including an east facing Florida Room. The bedrooms are a split plan configuratio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693389
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5010 Barrington Circle 2001, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,170.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5010 Barrington Circle 2001 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693389
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin