Active
Property Photos
5010 Barrington Circle 2001
  1. Image 1 For 5010 Barrington Circle 2001
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,170

Address: 5010 Barrington Circle 2001, Sarasota, FL 34234

Description

Come home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in peaceful, serene Barrington Woods. The home features large living spaces, including an east facing Florida Room. The bedrooms are a split plan configuration to maximize privacy for all. The community pool and cabana front a lovely small lake. The bridge crossing adds to the park like setting. Personalize your home by adding plantings of your choice around the villa. Close to The Museum District, Arts & Cultural events, great restaurants and downtown Sarasota. Tenant occupied. Tenants must have requested 4 hour notice. Lister must accompany. No smoking. Villas are limited to two parking places. Owner is billed for water ,but Tenant must reimburse monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693389 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5010 Barrington Circle 2001
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,170
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, NearPublicTransit
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: MaintenanceGrounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 4350.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: CarpetCleaningFee, JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2001101039
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2001
  • View: TreesWoods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, PestControl, PoolMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4306 Sarasota Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4306 Sarasota Avenue More Like This

Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Home in Prime Sarasota Location Available Now! Welcome to your turnkey retreat in one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668342
  2. Provided by THE SOFIA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Sokol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2547 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom home in the Booker Park community, offering a bright open layout and a bonus room for added flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Ringling College, SRQ Airport, and local

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674414
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact James Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1394 Grantham Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1394 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE 3 BEDROOMS/ 3 baths, in the gated community of Bradford Manor. This open concept home features the kitchen, living room/dining room and a 1/2 bath on the ground floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681994
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Goodrich Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,600.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3530 Goodrich Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Sarasota, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Located on a quiet residential street just off Myrtl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688541
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 40th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,400.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1045 40th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE JUNE 20th Turnkey Fully Furnished Also available monthly at $3200/mon. All Utilities Included (electric, water, lawn care, gas and wifi included) 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692422
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 221, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,295.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and enjoy this stylish, turnkey furnished, new luxury waterfront condo at the Strand with beautiful sunset views. Great for relaxation and getting away from the busyness of life. Three minut

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Twin Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2433 Twin Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished lease available at $2,000/month. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,135 square feet of comfortable living space in Sarasota. Functional floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693047
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. This beauty's had a head to toe makeover with all the modern flair youve b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2275 Sophie Springer Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Roomy villa in the prime location of Harvest Acres! This roomy 3 bed/2 bath home with a 2 car garage is in the prime location of Harvest Acres! Step inside the spacious, bright, and open floor plan em

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147312
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5010 Barrington Circle 2001, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$2,170.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5010 Barrington Circle 2001 More Like This

Come home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in peaceful, serene Barrington Woods. The home features large living spaces, including an east facing Florida Room. The bedrooms are a split plan configuratio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693389
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin