Active
Property Photos
11779 Glenside Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 11779 Glenside Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 11779 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Welcome to this absolutely stunning and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Palmetto area, available for immediate occupancy! This freshly painted and meticulously maintained home showcases high end designer touches throughout, creating a polished and upscale feel that truly stands out from the moment you enter. The open concept floor plan features a gorgeous kitchen complete with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island, motion sensor faucet, hidden double trash cans, garbage disposal, designer backsplash, pantry storage racks, reverse osmosis system, and dimmable lighting. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a large custom walk in closet and spa inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms share a full bath with tub/shower combination, ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. Additional upgrades include whole house water filtration system, custom closets, extensive under stair storage, epoxy garage flooring, security motion lights, ceiling fans throughout, and screened lanai overlooking peaceful greenery and natural views with wildlife for ultimate relaxation and privacy. Residents enjoy access to the community pool, cabana, Artisan Lakes amenities, scenic walking trails, and parks. Conveniently located just minutes to Publix, shopping, dining, entertainment, schools and approximately 30 minutes to some of Floridas best beaches. This exceptional rental is truly move in ready and offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one beautiful package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11779 Glenside Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Kimberly Williams
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 604555659
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin