Active
Property Photos
5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 5456 Hampstead Heath  20
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 5456 Hampstead Heath 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Fabulous location and views! Tranquil pond and golf course views from this bright end unit in The Meadows, a park like oasis 15 minutes from downtown. In the desirable maintenance free Hampstead Heath community, canopied streets and a private front patio welcome you home. Inside, vaulted ceilings, tall windows and walls of sliders bring in the outdoors, creating a bright and tranquil ambiance. Youll enjoy the spacious great room layout, ample kitchen with breakfast nook with access to grilling patio, and the relaxing glassed in lanai showcasing a daily parade of bird life there just to entertain you! The primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanities and walk in shower. All just half a block to the heated pool and convenient to all The Meadows has to offer. Set on 1,600 park like acres, The Meadows is a resort style community just 15 minutes from downtown. Enjoy 14 miles of scenic trails and available fitness center, Junior Olympic pool, pickleball, golf, and Har Tru tennis. Youll be minutes to award winning beaches, vibrant arts and culture, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, Nathan Benderson Park, Mote SEA Aquarium, Legacy Trail, the future Sarasota Orchestra and University Town Center, a favorite shopping, entertainment and dining destination. Furniture available separately, 2026 exterior paint, 2024 shingle roof and above flood plain in Zone X.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5456 Hampstead Heath 20
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1829
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3623 / -82.4604
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Hampstead Heath
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Fernando Viteri, PA
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1241.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 20 HAMPSTEAD HEATH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0036111020
  • Unit Number: 20
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4481 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$298,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

4481 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tivoli Villagean exclusive, private community of just 100 residences nestled among mature trees and lush landscaping. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den/office a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662740
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Ringwood Meadow 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$314,500.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

3244 Ringwood Meadow 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Lovely location on a cul de sac of swaying palms, Papillon consists of private enclaves of maintenance free villas in The Meadows. You will be greeted by a paver sidewalk leading to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663917
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Woodmans Chart  142, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$349,900.00 ($172.45 / sqft )

4364 Woodmans Chart 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodman's Chart, a serene enclave within the highly desirable Meadows communitywhere maintenance free living meets natural Florida beauty. This private 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Billie Jo Hurd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,900.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

4461 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Free Standing Villa is located in a quiet neighborhood located close to the beaches and the airport, let's not forget the UTC mall, Mote Marine, the Ringling Museum and tons of theatre and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Chanteclaire  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

5521 Chanteclaire 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to live in this wonderful 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH Bright and Spacious Villa nestled in the well established Villas of Chanteclaire Community located The Meadows Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684320
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$300,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

4540 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step through the iron gate into the front garden courtyard and discover a private retreat with a peaceful interior, long lake views, and mature trees. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is professionally dec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481018
  2. Provided by BROCK REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Lynn Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin