Active
Property Photos
19443 Beacon Park Place
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 19443 Beacon Park Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695,000

Address: 19443 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202

Description

Positioned on over half an acre in the sought after gated community of The Concession, this modern and stylish residence built in 2023 encompasses 3,460 square feet of generously proportioned one story open living featuring an expansive outdoors with over 1,950 square feet of screened lanai boasting abundant under cover spaces, soaring ceilings, travertine pavers, full summer kitchen, fire table, PebbleTec heated pool/spa with sun shelf, panoramic clearview screen, all amidst a privately fenced preserve setting. Ten foot disappearing impact glass walls seamlessly connect the outdoor living spaces to the great room, kitchen and dining area with sumptuous luxury plank vinyl floors, stunning beam accentuated volume ceilings, and a recently redesigned accent wall with floating shelves and fireplace. Meanwhile chefs will delight in the oversized kitchen adorned with wood cabinetry, quartz counters, two pantries, farmhouse sink, high performance appliances., double ovens, microwave drawer, newly designed hood, and a show stopper wet bar with newly enhanced accent wall, shelving, new ice maker, beverage fridge, wine fridge and sink. An impressive club room directly off lanai via disappearing cornerless glass walls beckons for entertaining or spill over guests, meanwhile the extra bonus room tucked behind pocket door is an ideal exercise room or secondary office. Serenity awaits in the owners quarters positioned on a private wing, offering large scale windows overlooking the preserve, direct lanai access, cozy sitting area, two customized walk in closets, built in 3 way mirror, and a luxuriously appointed bath with two separate vanity stations with new mirrors centered by an oversized shower with floor to ceiling tile, dual shower heads, two benches and lit niches. Two additional en suite guest rooms, each on separate wings of the home are generous in size, each with walk in closets and their own private full baths. The residence also offers an ideal office just off the great room with built in cabinetry, desk and shelving and a smartly positioned half bath off the bonus room and lanai. Other notable highlights of this 5,328 total square foot stylish residence an stunning laundry room with cabinetry, sink, and even built in doggy shower, a whole home GENERATOR, all IMPACT windows, doors and sliders, new light fixtures, tankless water heater, recently added whole home water filtration system, motorized window treatments, a drop zone mudroom area adorned with new wallpaper, prewiring with CAT6 cables and access points, camera security surveillance, sound system, large circular pavered driveway, air conditioned Florida basement, and side load 3 car garage with electric car charger and air conditioned wall unit. Elevated living near dining, shopping, polo, and the events in the vibrant Lakewood Ranch, Waterside Place, and UTC area, nearby to the enriching culture and beaches of Sarasota, this captivating residence proudly delivers on all fronts within this exclusive gated community renowned for its striking oak hammocks, pines and large lakes, and of course, for its championship golf course having hosted prestigious PGA Tour events including the 2021 World Golf Championships and the 2023 World Champions Cup, and most recently welcomed the Senior PGA Championship in April 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19443 Beacon Park Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,695,000
  • Price sqft: $505
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 5333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Kemick Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3459.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2512.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ICON Management/ Logan Pizano
  • Association Phone: 941.877.1575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK A CONCESSION PHASE I PI#3319.3030/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 331930309
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6959 Westchester Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800,000.00 ($442.76 / sqft )

6959 Westchester Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to come see why this home is the BEST home in Lakewood Ranch! Reduced $300,000.00! Maison du Lac is an exquisite and timeless designed residence nestled in the premier community of Lakewood Ranch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656620
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 Farington Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,850,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

8305 Farington Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible residence by John Cannon Homes on one of the rare, elongated lots in The Concession that offers stunning water views & picturesque preserve vistas. Your journey begins w/ the striking fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664635
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20706 79th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,075,000.00 ($462.48 / sqft )

20706 79th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over seven acres in the prestigious equestrian community of Panther Ridge, this custom built estate offers refined single story living surrounded by serene preserve views and a private lake. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6649 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664701
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19425 Ganton Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,900,000.00 ($379.09 / sqft )

19425 Ganton Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Luxury Golf Estate in The Concession | Lakewood Ranch | Priced Below Market Rare opportunity to own a luxury estate in The Concession Golf Club, one of the most exclusive private gated go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666502
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19438 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,150,000.00 ($529.50 / sqft )

19438 Beacon Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than half an acre of lakefront within The Concession, 19438 Beacon Park Place is the kind of home that quietly reveals itself. Preserve views, no rear neighbors, and a privately positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684940
  2. Provided by CATALIST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vannesa Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7515 Ladybank Crossing, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,899,000.00 ($446.48 / sqft )

7515 Ladybank Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Country Club East, on Royal Lakes' 16th fairway, this highly customized, green certified residence is distinguished by its architectural details and elevated finishes. Mature landscaping fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6493 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685431
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8134 Pavia Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,985,000.00 ($534.47 / sqft )

8134 Pavia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Private estate with a separate guest house positioned on one acre inside the exclusive gated community of The Lake Club with breathtaking lakefront westerly sunset views offers an unparalleled opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5585 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687253
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Highfield Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,499,000.00 ($426.96 / sqft )

12407 Highfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12407 Highfield Circle, one of the newest homes in Lakewood Ranch Country Club., This extraordinary estate nestled within the exclusive Highfield enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691931
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Daysailor Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

16306 Daysailor Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS. IMPECCABLE. Welcome to luxury lakefront living in The Lake Club at Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2018 by renowned Stock Custom Homes, this rare Merano model offers 3,600 square feet of impeccably

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692890
  2. Provided by SELLBIZ
  3. Contact Mike ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin