Active
Property Photos
7131 Kensington Court
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 7131 Kensington Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 7131 Kensington Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201

Description

Behind the gates of the sought after University Park Country Club community, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence with a private office offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance and serene Florida living. Positioned to capture tranquil water and conservation views, the home welcomes you with mature landscaping, a charming front entrance courtyard and an inviting sense of privacy from the moment you arrive. Inside, spacious living areas are enhanced by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light and an effortless flow designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room opens into a warm and inviting great room featuring an electric fireplace and sliding glass doors that seamlessly extend the living space to the expansive screened lanai overlooking peaceful natural surroundings. The well appointed kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing sleek black granite countertops, a mosaic tile backsplash, warm natural wood cabinetry and a cozy breakfast area with sliding glass doors leading to a private grilling patio. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath featuring a soaking tub, glass enclosed shower and private sliding glass door access to the lanai. A generously sized guest bedroom and dedicated office provide flexibility for visitors, working from home or additional living space. The two car garage adds convenience, while the neighborhood pool is just a few homes away. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy the exceptional lifestyle offered within University Park Country Club, an award winning gated community with 27 holes of four star rated golf, 11 lighted Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, croquet, a state of the art fitness center and first class dining. A vibrant social calendar and numerous clubs create an active and connected community atmosphere. Ideally just minutes from The Mall at University Town Center and approximately four miles from downtown Sarasota, this home offers convenient access to world class dining, shopping, museums, theaters, healthcare and cultural attractions. Renowned Gulf Coast beaches, Nathan Benderson Park, The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art, boating and St. Armands Circle are all just a short drive away. This exceptional residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in a peaceful, private setting while remaining close to everything the Sarasota area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7131 Kensington Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1831.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1884.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Goodhue
  • Association Phone: 941-355-3888
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 32 NOTTING HILL A SUB PI#19197.0405/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1919704054
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Coyote Ridge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

6840 Coyote Ridge Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

6840 Coyote Ridge Court offers a brand NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC system and a new 50 gallon hot water heater (all 2025) and all new appliances including a double oven, induction stove top and washer/dryer. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7909 Rio Bella Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$565,000.00 ($212.33 / sqft )

7909 Rio Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a beautifully kept, move in ready home in the private, gated community of Riva Trace. This two bedroom, two bath residence includes a separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675410
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Wentworth Crossing, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$599,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6404 Wentworth Crossing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT MAKE THIS HOME YOUR OWN! PRIME LOCATION NEW ROOF 2023 EXTENDED GARAGE GOLF CART COMMUNITY! Welcome to this charming, single owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677067
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Rio Bella Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($236.28 / sqft )

7526 Rio Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller has reduced the price by $20K and is offering $25K towards buyers closing costs. Refined Florida living meets resort style comfort in this beautifully appointed home designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680563
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Ashley Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$599,900.00 ($58.30 / sqft )

7714 Ashley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! NEW ROOF '21 Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$599,900.00 ($225.44 / sqft )

6427 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury pool home with a new roof (2025), soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed to maximize natural light throughout the spacious interior. The inviting pool and spa, surrounded by lush lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681923
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$600,000.00 ($213.75 / sqft )

6411 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private homesite at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the Hampton Green neighborhood of University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained residence offers a perfect blend of elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683463
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin