Active
Property Photos
6205 Grande Talon Lane
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 6205 Grande Talon Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 6205 Grande Talon Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

**available for this upcoming season!! 6 month minimum lease required! ** georgous 4 bedroom 2 bethroom + a den home located in the highly sought after talon preserve community! This home has everything you are looking for and more. When you walk in the open floor plan and beautiful furnishings give you a light, bright, and homie feel. Moving through the living and dining area you'll enter the fully stocked kitchen that presents stainless steel appliances, pantry, tiled backsplash, quartz countertops and a large breakfast bar. The kitchen looks over the living space that features disappearing corner sliding glass doors that let in tons of nature light and go out to your extended screened in lanai. It is the perfect place to spend quality time with your friends and family. The master suite is located right off the dining space and comes with a king size bed and a large walk in closet. The master bathroom is a dream come true with a huge walk in shower, double vanity sinks and a private toilet closet. On the other side of the house you will find two more big bedrooms and another brand new bathroom with a shower tub combo. The laundry room is located right off the 2 car garage and comes with a sink and counter top. Talon preserve is a resort style community and offers a playground, pool, spa, & splash pad, bocce, pickleball and tennis courts, a resort style clubhouse, fitness center, group fitness studio, classic arcade, card & craft room, catering kitchen, and covered terrace & outdoor lounge. They also have a dog park, firepit lounge, full service bar & restaurant, and guardhouse. All in an amazing location less than 1 mile to the new sarasota memorial hospital, minutes to i 75, just a few miles to nokomis or venice beaches, the legacy trail, and minutes to downtown venice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6205 Grande Talon Lane
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1889.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kayla Lamb
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0357020449
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6075 Sawgrass Lake Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$5,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6075 Sawgrass Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing home is fully furnished and ready for it occupants, If your building or just looking for a beautiful home please call us today. Located in Talon Preserve with amenities everywhere, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Indiana Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,650.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

617 Indiana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly lovable home in an insanely convenient location. Only 3.7 miles away from Nokomis Public Beach (and Casey Key), this 80's Florida home is close to fun, but secluded from the hustle and bustle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6129492
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

139 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental home in Toscana Isles, Nokomis, Florida, a gated community with guard. Luxuriously furnished and decorated, this fully stocked turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus office, is your perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134030
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$6,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

137 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic home in the upscale gated community of Venetian Golf & River Club. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen, den, plus a bonus sitting room. You'll enjoy the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141106
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$5,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

482 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: may, jun, jul, aug, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $5000/per month (season is dec april, 2 month minimum) book at: $2500/per month (off season is may nov,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144009
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17925 Nadine Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$5,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

17925 Nadine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $5400/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2500/per month (off season i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144025
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18091 Wooden Skiff Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

18091 Wooden Skiff Court More Like This

MONTHLY RENTAL ONLY. In Season $12,500/mo, Off Season $4,500/mo plus fees and taxes. Minimum 60 Welcome to Fun Tides on Wooden Skiff! Discover the perfect waterfront retreat at this beautiful 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650337
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lerida Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,995.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

106 Lerida Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/short term turnkey furnished Welcome Home to a 3/2 spacious single family home in gated golf community in Nokomis. This home has an open floor plan, with high ceilings and is flooded with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657482
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Beautiful Nokomis, FL The perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious home, located in the desirable community of Venice Woodlands. With an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661907
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Yvonne Ravenelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$5,499.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

110 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY! AMAZING PRICE for this estate villa...Welcome to your Amazing New Home by WCI, this property has all the bells and whistles one would expectfrom your private Mediterr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673350
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin