Active
Property Photos
733 Calabria Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 733 Calabria Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool, lazy river, on site restaurant, ice cream parlor, relaxing sauna, state of the art fitness center, and 24 hour private security. One of the bedrooms features a private entrance, perfect for an in law suite or guest unit, offering comfort and flexibility. Whether youre looking for your primary residence or the perfect short term rental investment, this property offers it all modern elegance, prime location, and high income potential. Every corner exudes sophistication and resort style charm. Seeing it is buying it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5137536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katiuska
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 4 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 25 & 26 LOT 345
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999950-003450
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$337,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

227 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148935
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin