Active
Property Photos
2380 Bella Vista Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 2380 Bella Vista Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuring brand new interior paint (2026), brand new upstairs flooring (2026), and a new HVAC system (2025) for added peace of mind. Located in a prime area near a variety of restaurants and retail shops, this townhome is ideal for those seeking a vibrant and convenient lifestyle. You're also just a short drive to Disney and other major Central Florida theme parks, making this location perfect for both full time residents and vacation homeowners. Daily conveniences are right around the corner, with abundant dining, entertainment, and shopping options nearby. The popular Posner Park is just minutes away and offers big box retailers, national brands, casual and sit down restaurants, and entertainment options including the luxury theater at Cinpolis Luxury Cinemas IMAX. Two Master Suites: Enjoy the flexibility of having master suites on both levels, providing privacy and convenience. The downstairs suite features his and hers walk in closets and a large shower. The upstairs master suite offers a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evening sunsets. Open Concept Living Area: The spacious downstairs living area is designed for modern living, with stylish ceramic tile flooring throughout. The open kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage. As part of a desirable community, you'll have access to a fitness center and a sparkling community pool. Stay active, connect with neighbors, or simply unwind poolside on sunny Florida days. Whether you're looking for a spacious family home, a vacation property, or an investment opportunity, this beautifully updated townhome checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Davenport living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2380 Bella Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2824 / -81.6597
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Sol
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brian Smith, Jr.
  • 352-552-2851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HMI /Carol Rumely, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-392-1533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL PB 144 PG 31-38 LOT 330
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999946-003300
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$337,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

227 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148935
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin