Active
Property Photos
6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,595

Address: 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey and priced to sell! Dont miss this desirable and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the gated North Bay Village Condominiums. This charming unit was completely renovated in 2015 and features a spacious open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets, easy to maintain porcelain tile flooring, a private screened patio, and an assigned parking space. The community is gated and offers an array of amenities, including four swimming pools, a clubhouse and recreation center (which is available to rent for private resident events), tennis and basketball courts, laundry facilities, scenic walking trails, waterfront walkways, and boat storage, with boat slips available for sale or rent. Ideally located just minutes from Publix, Walgreens, Home Depot, Lowes, coffee shops, and restaurants, this property is also conveniently close to Tampa International Airport, International Plaza, Veterans Expressway, I 275, downtown Tampa, and the Gulf beaches. Monthly HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, and flood insurance, making this property perfect for first time buyers, investors, or snowbirds seeking a low maintenance Florida lifestyle. The property is being sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $109,595
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 678
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 678.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management/Benjamin Alair
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 28A2 BUILDING NO 6328 TYPE D .214% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006328-028A2.0
  • Unit Number: 28A2
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409379
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$113,000.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The bathroom has new tiling and new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441781
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robin Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445839
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Tudor Drive D109, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

9125 Tudor Drive D109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and truly move in ready first floor in Tudor CayUnit 109 stands out from the rest! with natural light throughout that makes the space feel bright and welcoming. This unit has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 855.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471158
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a highly desirable waterfront community in Town N Country. This light and inviting home offers an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475336
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jenn Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$113,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

9119 Tudor Drive E105 More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Welcome home to this cozy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with a patio and water view. Fully updated and move in ready, this unit can fit any lifestyle whether an investor o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486119
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Hillsborough Avenue I104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$118,000.00 ($138.01 / sqft )

9105 Hillsborough Avenue I104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. WELL MAINTAINED COMPLEX WITH SOME AMENITIES. Nice 1/1 apartment, first floor access, laminate floors in common areas, ceiling fans, lots of storage and blinds. The locati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486129
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Newtown Circle 1a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$109,000.00 ($111.91 / sqft )

6301 Newtown Circle 1a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained condo located in the gated waterfront community of North Bay Village, offering a low maintenance lifestyle with added value featuresincluding a deeded BOAT SLIP. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490695
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle C4, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($91.93 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle C4 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience top floor living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront retreat, located within a highly desirable gated community. This residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501942
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6334 Newtown Circle 34b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($91.93 / sqft )

6334 Newtown Circle 34b3 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the heart of Town n Country! This beautifully maintained second story condo at 6334 Newtown Circle offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502040
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin