Active
Property Photos
241 Grifford Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 241 Grifford Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,225

Address: 241 Grifford Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

Description

Step into this brand new, 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home designed for comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. This modern rental comes fully equipped with all appliances, a whole home water filtration system, and cable, internet, and landscaping services included in the rent making your monthly living experience effortless. You'll love the screened in covered lanai and the quiet and well kept community where you'll enjoy the privacy and calm you want while staying just minutes from local schools, major grocery stores, shopping, dining, and Disney parks. With spacious living areas, clean contemporary finishes, and a layout designed for relaxation and productivity, this home offers a fresh, elevated living experience. Move in ready and waiting for you! Contact me to schedule your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5139209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 241 Grifford Drive
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $2,225
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1719 / -81.4985
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Madalay Fleming
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1835.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Mark Maldonado Serrano
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6100-0547-0050
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

178 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available on Junio 1 st. Cozy Single family home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful tile and plenty of upgrades. Feels like a brand new home . Near the shopping centers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146097
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last property you would need to look at. Updated property. New Kitchen, new flooring the property boast an open floor plan. Large paved back yard. Great for a family or for anyone that likes to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148467
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Rosaro Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

600 Rosaro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built, comes with cable & is not furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149364
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Grantham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

820 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished property is a gem located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. We are seeking responsible tenants for a prompt rental. The property features a fenced backyard, a two car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cassino Way D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

111 Cassino Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in quite neighborhood, SECTION 8 APPROVED , its conveniently located to shopping , restaurant and great schools. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341691
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5838 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

5838 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come view this Beautiful home for rent in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee 34758 area! This beautiful property features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, all bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110785
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,020.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

36 Alicante Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home boasting 1,753 sq ft of living space. With large bedrooms and ample square footage, this residence offers plenty of room to accommodate y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494742
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Sepia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3734 Sepia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal rental home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious layout, contemporary finishes, and a well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140254
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Aldana, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin