Active
Property Photos
3795 Sagefield Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3795 Sagefield Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 3795 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773

Description

Corner lot, two story single family residence located in Harmony Central, no CDD in this community. Offering a functional and efficient open floor plan with well defined living spaces. The main level features a comfortable floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining, with seamless flow. The kitchen features plenty of cabinets, granite counters, storage space and an island. A spacious loft and all bedrooms are situated on the second floor, providing privacy and separation from the main living areas. The upper level includes generously sized rooms with flexible use potential for sleeping quarters, home office, or guest accommodations. Enjoy a luxurious owner's suite featuring an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, separate shower, soaking tub and walk in closet. Laminate flooring throughout the first floor, carpet in all bedrooms and ceramic tiles in all wet areas. You can relax and sip a cup of coffee in the comfort of the fully screened back porch and enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard; your 4 legged friends will have plenty of space to play safely. Located within a planned community setting, where you can benefit from proximity to neighborhood amenities at Harmony Main such as 12.5 miles of trails and pathways, stunning golf course Harmony Gold Preserve, and even become a member of the community garden program. A solid opportunity in Harmony Central for buyers seeking location, layout, and community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5140517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3795 Sagefield Drive
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2472
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2405.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Four Corner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth Connor
  • Association Phone: 321-757-78902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARMONY CENTRAL PH 1 PB 32 PGS 120-133 BLK H LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-32-3596-000H-0010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: X5001
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
$498,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

3224 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, spacious home in the highly sought after Harmony communitya gated, family friendly neighborhood known for its top rated, A rated schools and exceptional amenities. This th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146906
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6844 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$396,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

6844 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market in Harmony, this four bedroom home with two true primary suites offers a second chance for buyers who value space, flexibility, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379080
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bolanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$499,000.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

6973 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY Monday 05/11/26 5P This beautifully designed 2023 built home offering space, comfort, and modern Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin