Active
Property Photos
2523 Alexa Court
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 2523 Alexa Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 2523 Alexa Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

Enjoy Florida living at its best. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Winter Park, near an abundance of restaurants, movie theater, schools. Close to the I4 and 417, short drive to the beach, mins to Theme Parks, golf courses & airport makes this comfortable 2 bedroom 1.5 bath duplex a must see. The interior features tile flooring throughout for cooler summers and a private backyard that may become your favorite spot to watch the sunset or skip your morning coffee. The kitchen comes fully equipped with microwave, dishwasher, range/oven, and refrigerator. Good size closets provide lots of storage and a 1 car garage is perfect for big boy toys or an expensive auto. The home is conveniently located near top rated schools... Eastbrook Elementary, Tuskawilla Middle, and Lake Howell High. Don't miss out, act now. All measurements are estimated
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5140618 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2523 Alexa Court
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-30-501-0D00-0210
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7340 Swallow Run 7340, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7340 Swallow Run 7340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with brand new beautiful wood floors throughout. The condo is centrally located between UCF and Full Sail University and is just a short distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402679
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Owners pays Water & Internet. Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road 110, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,450.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in the highly desirable Winter Park area. This inviting home is thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living and features no carpet, with du

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377754
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Praveen Setty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Trinidad Court 612, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

612 Trinidad Court 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath condo villa in Winter Park Villas. Over 1000 sq.ft. with two large bedrooms with walk in closets, two nicely renovated bathrooms, renovated kitchen, large living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381198
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Antique Oaks  70, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2936 Antique Oaks 70 More Like This

Call to schedule your private showing of this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Parkview Village Subdivision.This bright and open floor plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382466
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,575.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Second Floor | Prime Location Charming and fully remodeled second floor condo located just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400748
  2. Provided by CLARA HERRERA REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Howell Branch Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,749.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3254 Howell Branch Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex is ready for immediate move in, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere for comfortable living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space with til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c), WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,740.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

7429 Daniel Webster Drive 14 (#c) Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent Special: Receive $100 in rent credit for the first three months with a 12 month lease! Welcome to this enchanting fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403382
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 Belle River Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7473 Belle River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring modern finishes and a serene setting. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen with elegant granite countertops, durable tile flooring downstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404333
  2. Provided by REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Shelley Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3283 Oak Lake Place 127, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,725.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3283 Oak Lake Place 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted and cleaned property in Winter park. This is a townhouse style condo (no neighbors above and only on one side) end unit with rear patio and storage closet. The first floor i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405476
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Kyle Petteway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin