Active
Property Photos
8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,990

Address: 8961 Iron Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

PRICE REDUCTION INSTANT EQUITY OPPORTUNITY Excellent opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors. Recently appraised for over $281,000, giving the new owner an estimated $20,000+ in built in equity at todays price. This corner unit townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and is located in a well established and desirable community in New Tampa. The home offers a bright, open floor plan with comfortable living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living. The corner location provides added privacy and natural light. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy low maintenance living within a large community offering attractive amenities. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and hospitals, with easy access to I 75, USF, and Downtown Tampa. Strong rental potential and long term value in a high demand area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5141099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8961 Iron Oak Avenue
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $254,990
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1455.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties/ Sola Adewunmi
  • Association Phone: 813-6001100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK PRESERVE PHASE 1E VILLAGE 8 LOT 4 BLOCK 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-20-69N-000047-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8508 Brushleaf Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($228.18 / sqft )

8508 Brushleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Move in ready! Gated community in the heart of New Tampa and Wesley Chapel. No carpet! Check out video tour online. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543318
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8674 Hunters Key Circle More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Hunters Key (NO CDD). Located in one of the best locations in New Tampa, this residence has a spacious, open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377221
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$299,000.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

8520 Broken Willow Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the heart of Tampa. This well maintained property features an open floor plan with ample natural light. The kitchen boasts modern appliances and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393218
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained two story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring upgraded flooring throughout and a well designed layout that combines comfort and functionality. With 1,455 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393793
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18842 Duquesne Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$259,900.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

18842 Duquesne Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, with 1 car garage rests against tranquil conservation in West Meadows gated Promenade neighborhood. Step inside to experience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405308
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Iron Oak, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

8914 Iron Oak Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh. Sleek. Scenic. Pond view perfection. Welcome to the kind of home buyers get excited about. Set inside the gated community of Live Oak Preserve, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884218
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Charisse Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8541 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$260,000.00 ($201.24 / sqft )

8541 Hunters Key Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 5.25 INTEREST RATE. Welcome to 8541 Hunters Key Circle, a charming end unit townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms in the heart of Tampas highly sought after 33647 ZIP co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347456
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20312 Noble Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$265,900.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

20312 Noble Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This meticulously maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the highly sought after gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427862
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Gablebend Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,900.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

8504 Gablebend Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. The open concept main level features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450077
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18214 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

18214 Paradise Point Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to experience the Heritage Isles Country Club lifestyle? Imagine owning and living in a home where every day you will enjoy water and golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461805
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin