Active
Property Photos
13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $222,222

Address: 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

High Floor Unit with Breathtaking Views!!! Welcome to Unit 1 808 at Blue Heron Beach Resort, a stunning high floor condo offering spectacular views and incredible investment potential. This well maintained unit comfortably sleeps up to six guests and features a spacious king size master bedroom, hallway bunk beds, and a sofa bed in the living room. Recent upgrades include a new A/C unit (2023) and a new water heater (2024). This turnkey property allows short term rentals, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a vacation home with income potential. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Florida, SeaWorld Orlando and more this resort offers convenience in the heart of Orlandos top attractions. Residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities including a gorgeous lakeside pool, hot tubs, a kiddie pool, tiki bar, fishing dock, fully equipped gym, and an arcade game room. Whether you're looking for a high income rental property or a personal retreat with breathtaking views, this unit delivers comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $222,222
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 798.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Leloon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLUE HERON BEACH RESORT TOWER 1 CONDOMINIUM 8446/1530 UNIT 808
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-0647-00-808
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13103 Mulberry Park Drive 8211, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,999.00 ($253.48 / sqft )

13103 Mulberry Park Drive 8211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location... Nestled conveniently close to Disney Springs, major highways, restaurants and shopping in Orlando, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfect for first time buyer,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104180
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$224,900.00 ($235.01 / sqft )

12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed fully furnished fourth floor condo located in the highly sought after Floridays Resort in the heart of Orlando. Perfect for vacationers and investors alike, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119136
  2. Provided by NECTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Renner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$240,000.00 ($203.74 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Furnished 2 BR, 2 BA vacation condo in GATED Worldquest Resort. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, TVs in every bedroom, and a private screened in Balcony. This resort offers the amenities of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129834
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$235,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

12837 Madison Pointe Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the gated community of Discovery Palms. This second floor private end corner unit offers an extra layer of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143460
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$259,500.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable and conveniently located community. This bright and functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146685
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13037 Mulberry Park Drive 529, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$219,900.00 ($248.19 / sqft )

13037 Mulberry Park Drive 529 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a valuable one car garage is located in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Park. Featuring an open floor plan, with brand new LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284546
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$228,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to Lexington Place, one of the most sought after gated condominium communities in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352552
  2. Provided by EPIC REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Chiappetta Dos Santos Camarott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin