Active
Property Photos
1405 Rambla Street
  1. Image 1 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  2. Image 2 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  3. Image 3 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  4. Image 4 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  5. Image 5 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  6. Image 6 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  7. Image 7 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  8. Image 8 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
  9. Image 9 of 9 For 1405 Rambla Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000

Address: 1405 Rambla Street, TAMPA, FL 33612

Description

Don't miss this opportunity! One bedroom, one bathroom studio apartment for rent in North Tampa. Unfurnished. Monthly rent includes water, electricity, and internet. Ideally located near Busch Gardens, with immediate access to major freeways and public transportation routes. Functional layout with a private entrance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1405 Rambla Street
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 480
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 480.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-28-18-3DN-000019-00003.0
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13106 Leisurewood Place 102, TAMPA, FL 33612
$995.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

13106 Leisurewood Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL FOR QUICK MOVEINS!! ONLY $750 security deposit!! 1 bedroom/1 bath Spacious Unit in Sunrise Apartments Centrally Located in Tampa Pet friendly with $500 non refundable deposit. $10

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4620794
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 121st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

302 121st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed , 1 bath , 700 sq ft in the Dill Subdivision. 33612 area code . $1,000 a month plus $1,000 deposit .

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488841
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 12th Street B, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,199.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

9610 12th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa. Featuring a separate kitchen and a comfortable living room perfect for relaxing. Conveniently situated just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400760
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 17th Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,170.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

11740 17th Street 1 More Like This

Fully Renovated 1 Bed / 1 Bath in Prime Location! This beautifully FULLY RENOVATED 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers modern finishes and comfortable living with central A/C throughout. Updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 17th Street 6, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,150.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

11740 17th Street 6 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 108th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1414 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex conveniently located just minutes from the university and quick access to I 275. This unit offers comfortable living with a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481744
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Becerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 121st Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

918 121st Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern comfort and style in every detail. Featuring fresh paint, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout, the space feels both inviting and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492985
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Riley Mellor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin