Active
Property Photos
2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822

Description

CORNER UNIT !!! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Dockside at Ventura community. This corner unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining room combination. Enjoy relaxing lake views from your private balcony, complete with additional storage space. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, while the primary suite includes walking closet and a full bath. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, downtown Orlando, and major highways including SR 408 and SR 528, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Community amenities include a pool, fitness area, and well maintained grounds. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking a centrally located property with strong rental potential. Schedule a showing today !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2528 Woodgate Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 756179
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Acreage: 17.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.19
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NADINE TRUINI
  • Association Phone: 407-658-0405
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO 4208/249 BLDG 12 UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2113-12-201
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: PD/RP/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5100360
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Curry Ford Road 216, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

6108 Curry Ford Road 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Del Rey community, right in the heart of Orlando. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133059
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134210
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Semoran Boulevard 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$149,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4223 Semoran Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in a highly convenient area of Orlando, just off Semoran Blvd (SR 436). This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142884
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2132, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Prime Orlando Living & Investment Opportunity! Beautifully located condo just minutes from Orlando International Airport, offering unmatched convenience for travelers and professionals. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146440
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Commander Drive 1412, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$150,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

4548 Commander Drive 1412 Virtual Tour More Like This

An attractive 2 bedroom apartment in the heart of Orlando. This ground floor unit combines practicality with style, offering bright living spaces and stair free access. Strategically situated near the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148096
  2. Provided by ADVISERS REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Marcos Piccone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Care free living at its BEST! Dockside Condos is a serene Gated Water View Community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit offers a mesmerizing view from the 2nd floor balcony surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6176073
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Barbarite Adams LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin