Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 of 25 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 of 25 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a new roof, new interior and exterior paint, a newer A/C system, and a newly renovated kitchen with a brand new range and refrigerator. The property also offers an outdoor storage shed and tropical fruit trees, adding charm and functionality to the yard. Located in the heart of St. Cloud, this home places you minutes from shopping, dining, and the Turnpike entrance for easy commuting. Enjoy the best of the St. Cloud lakefront, known for its scenic walking paths, waterfront parks, playgrounds, fishing spots, and vibrant community events. This home blends modern updates with access to one of the areas most beloved outdoor destinations. $50 PER APPLICANT 18 & OVER. SEC DEP MINIMUM = 1 MONTH'S RENT. $20/MONTH AC FILTER DELIVERY. $195 ADMIN/LEASE FEE IF APPROVED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amanda Davis Hollingsed-Property Manager
  • Association Phone: 407-508-4368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0145-0070
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Villa Way Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3221 Villa Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute three bedrooms and two bath villas in the area of Saint Cloud. Freshly painted, this home features an open living/dining room combo for entertainment. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135405
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Oregon Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1022 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud with NO HOA! This charming property features laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149541
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Christina Lee Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1752 Christina Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is nestled in the peaceful community of Tradition in St Cloud Fl. Inside, you'll enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a bright kitchen with a coz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366304
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edna Jimenez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

420 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex for rent located just a few blocks from beautiful East Lake Tohopekaliga in a quiet and desirable area. This well maintained block construction property sit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390395
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Khurram Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

500 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully designed, brand new studio apartment located at in St. Cloud. This thoughtfully crafted space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacyideal

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elisha Foxx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin