Active
Property Photos
4014 Malawi Trail
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 4014 Malawi Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,095

Address: 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the builder's warranty. Inside, you'll find modern elegance featuring a spacious layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an integrated smart home system. You can also save money year round with the home's energy efficient HVAC and dual pane low E windows.The extensive recent upgrades make this home better than new! Step outside to a fully fenced, zero maintenance backyard oasis boasting beautiful pavers, high quality synthetic grass, and your very own custom mini putting green. Additional premium enhancements include newly installed exterior gutters and a pristine epoxy finish on the 2 car garage floors.Beyond the stunning property, you'll enjoy incredible community amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, scenic walking trails, and serene lakes. The location is absolutely unbeatablejust 10 minutes from the Florida Turnpike, surrounded by convenient shopping, and offering fantastic proximity to the highly desirable Lake Nona area. Secure this home now and build instant equity; community prices are expected to rise once the builder completes the final phase! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4014 Malawi Trail
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $3,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3118
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1751 / -81.2382
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Ivan Caro
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2634.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Association Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-31-3566-0001-1480
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5153 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home designed for modern living. This residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and contemporary finishes throughout, ideal for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142694
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Countryside View Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3350 Countryside View Drive More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Sawgrass community of Saint Cloud! This spacious property features a functional open floor plan, generous living areas, and a well appointed kitchen perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3332 Whistling Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarke

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,800.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

5111 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the growing community of St. Cloud, this beautiful home at 5111 Natalia Drive, St. Cloud, FL 34772 offers comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149248
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

827 Hitch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home features a first floor Next Gen suite with its own private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom perfect for extended family or guests who want to enjoy privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149450
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Hickory Tree Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

3233 Hickory Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on an oversized lot with 3,100+ sq ft of living space. The home features engineered hardwood flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a large go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364406
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lourdes Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,050.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3377 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/kitchen downstairs with a seperate entrance! Fantastic water v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385844
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin